Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2014/15 - Erzurum (TUR)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 161 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 1:28.736 Q
2 4 139 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:29.227 Q
3 1 167 Freek van der WART NED 1:29.276 ADV
4 3 124 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 1:29.570

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 172 GRIGOREV Vladimir RUS 1:29.594 Q
2 2 145 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 1:29.684 Q
3 5 128 Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER 1:30.208
4 1 149 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 1:30.491
5 3 104 PETRE Ward BEL 1:30.651

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 165 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:26.964 Q
2 2 105 Mathias VOSTE BEL 1:27.082 Q
3 4 117 Maxime CHATAIGNIER FRA 1:27.116 q
4 1 168 WILCZYK Szymon POL 1:27.338
5 5 134 Bence OLAH HUN 1:27.825

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 170 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 1:27.741 Q
2 4 123 Jon ELEY GBR 1:28.434 Q
3 1 156 KIM Yun-Jae KOR 1:28.548 q
4 2 115 YU Jiyang CHN 1:37.053
5 5 136 V Gundmi RAGHAVENDRA IND 1:43.204

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 157 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 1:30.364 Q
2 2 120 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1:30.431 Q
3 1 163 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:30.474
4 4 140 Massimo GURINI ITA 1:32.188

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 160 SIN da Woon KOR 1:36.216 Q
2 3 153 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 1:36.581 Q
3 1 182 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 1:36.651
4 2 178 Selim TANRIKULU TUR 1:38.322

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 108 HAMELIN Charles CAN 1:30.799 Q
2 3 173 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 1:30.898 Q
3 4 150 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 1:31.196
4 1 148 Yuma SAKURAI JPN 1:31.302
5 5 130 Torsten KROEGER GER 1:33.194

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 114 WU Dajing CHN 1:30.227 Q
2 5 147 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 1:31.724 Q
3 1 175 Inan EREN TUR 1:32.443
4 2 137 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 2:06.683 ADV
5 3 101 Jens ALMEY BEL 2:14.558

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 113 SHI Jingnan CHN 1:28.689 Q
2 3 110 Olivier JEAN CAN 1:28.723 Q
3 4 118 Thibault CROLET FRA 1:28.961
4 2 125 SIMMS Billy GBR 1:30.215

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 2 fastest thirds qualify for Heats. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.