Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2014/15 - Seoul (KOR)

World Cup Classification by Discipline

Men 1500 m

RankNameISU MemberUSACANCHNKORKORGERGERTURTotal
1 SIN da Woon KOR 100008000100001000064001000054400
2 CHEN Dequan CHN 16782621107480006400687800027773
3 HAMELIN Charles CAN 800020978000640024497
4 PARK Se Yeong KOR 100006400800024400
5 LEE Jung Su KOR 6400262118010000167885921738
6 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 440327764004096409618309
7 HAN Tianyu CHN 225409626211000016942
8 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 28151201000015401
9 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 512016785503277409614721
10 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 8000512013120
11 Samuel GIRARD CAN 40961678512010894
12 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 3525120512010592
13 Patrick DUFFY CAN 20971342134251209901
14 SEO Yi Ra KOR 2621409614420978958
15 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 13428591342687167868726218529
16 HAN Seung Soo KOR 80008000
17 Viktor KNOCH HUN 3277327710747628
18 Victor AN RUS 35264006752
19 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 64002256625
20 Cole KRUEGER USA 1441153851201442255786
21 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 55028111514440961805366
22 Guillaume BASTILLE CAN 3277134236875309
23 William PREUDHOMME CAN 209726214718
24 Charle COURNOYER CAN 107432774351
25 SHI Jingnan CHN 107432774351
26 Francois HAMELIN CAN 262122513424188
27 CHEN Guang CHN 40964096
28 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 20976875503334
29 LEE Han-Bin KOR 32773277
30 Vincent JEANNE FRA 8597420973030
31 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 68710748591802800
32 Viacheslav KURGINIAN RUS 352134210742768
33 Eduard STRELKOV RUS 18016788592717
34 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 26212621
35 Kuandyk SULEYMENOV KAZ 591574242097112812550
36 ZHANG Hongchao CHN 28110748592252439
37 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 3525959550550859472429
38 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 68730687440550102404
39 Olivier JEAN CAN 20972097
40 HWANG Jae Min KOR 16781678
41 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 16781678
42 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 13421441486
43 Csaba BURJAN HUN 4755092440921221
44 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 2251985911151219
45 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 10741074
46 de LAAT Itzhak NED 92440440471019
47 XU Hongzhi CHN 18092115352739
48 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 121550563
49 Mark PRINSEN NED 11513281115524
50 Davide VISCARDI ITA 47440487
51 KIKUCHI Kota JPN 352741438478
52 Rei TOYOFUKU JPN 15440455
53 KAUFMANN-LUDWIG Leon GER 440440
54 Keith CARROLL USA 38309292180432
55 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 91124301352427
56 Pierre BODA AUS 4728192420
57 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 8123522414410
58 Yuma SAKURAI JPN 281281
59 Artem KOZLOV RUS 281281
60 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 10225235
61 Alex VARNYU HUN 1311638144115227
62 Dan IWASA JPN 225225
63 Kirill SHASHIN RUS 24180204
64 Koen HAKKENBERG NED 524137474190
65 Zachary BIGGS NZL 5180185
66 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 14475959179
67 Adwin SNELLINK NED 447305919159
68 Dmitry MYASNIKOV RUS 7474148
69 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 144144
70 Yoan GAUTHIER CAN 144144
71 KAZHGALI Nurtilek KAZ 748129381142
72 Massimo GURINI ITA 101152127
73 Takayuki MURATAKE JPN 1158123
74 Satoshi SAKASHITA JPN 5947106
75 Kazuya MATSUDAIRA JPN 9292
76 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 145973
77 Menderes EREN TUR 151412151369
78 Paul STANLEY GBR 19241255
79 Daniel ZETZSCHE GER 12191950
80 Serdar ILTIR TUR 1343047
81 Soo An YOO USA 63844
82 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 63844
83 Maxime CHATAIGNIER FRA 3838
84 Klaudio NASRI BUL 30838
85 Armstrong LAZENBY AUS 12141036
86 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 24933
87 Nathaniel HENRY AUS 1013831
88 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 3030
89 Hannes KROEGER GER 111930
90 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 3030
91 Bence BERES HUN 151328
92 Yevgeniy REBIK KAZ 2424
93 Billy SIMMS GBR 13720
94 Inan EREN TUR 14519
95 Necmettin Berk YETISKEN TUR 1919
96 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 1919
97 DESMET Stijn BEL 1515
98 ARADHYA Akash IND 41115
99 Kei SAITO JPN 1515
100 Oleksandr ZHELTONOG UKR 1414
101 Wojciech KAMIENSKI POL 1212
102 Tom RIETZKE GER 11112
103 Rafal GRYCNER POL 11112
104 Kota AKIMOTO JPN 1111
105 Thibault CROLET FRA 1010
106 Artem KHMELIVSKYI UKR 7310
107 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 9110
108 Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER 1010
109 Christopher JARDEN NZL 1010
110 Thibaut MELINE FRA 99
111 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 99
112 Alex BRYANT AUS 99
113 Jacob JANSSON SWE 99
114 Adam FILIPOWICZ POL 88
115 Aliaksandr VOLKAU BLR 617
116 Jason CLAGUE NZL 77
117 Jose CAVALLI SUI 77
118 Selim TANRIKULU TUR 77
119 PETRE Ward BEL 66
120 Aliaksandr ARLOU BLR 55
121 Freek van der WART NED 55
122 EYBOG Daniil RUS 22
123 Stanislav OMELCHENKO UKR 11
124 V Gundmi RAGHAVENDRA IND 11
125 WILCZYK Szymon POL 11