Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2014/15 - Salt Lake City, UT (USA)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 339 JEON Ji-Soo KOR 1:31.037 Q
2 4 362 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 1:31.191 Q
3 2 311 LIN Yue CHN 1:31.376 q
4 1 315 Louise MILESI FRA 1:33.097

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 338 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 1:33.145 Q
2 1 328 Elena VIVIANI ITA 1:33.814 Q
3 2 306 Courtney SHMYR CAN 1:34.023 q
4 3 334 Marie YOSHIDA JPN 1:34.208

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 303 Kasandra BRADETTE CAN 1:35.354 Q
2 1 345 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 1:35.441 Q
3 4 317 Veronique PIERRON FRA 1:35.489
4 3 332 Yuna KOIKE JPN 1:35.875

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 307 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 1:31.018 Q
2 3 353 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RSU 1:31.076 Q
3 2 329 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 1:31.319 q

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 343 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 1:35.159 Q
2 3 352 MALAGICH Emina RSU 1:35.232 Q
3 4 359 Kimberly GOETZ USA 1:35.409 q
4 1 325 Federica TOMBOLATO ITA 1:37.139

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 308 FAN Kexin CHN 1:38.259 Q
2 3 319 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 1:38.637 Q
3 4 335 Anastassiya KRESTOVA KAZ 1:38.904
4 1 350 Marta WOJCIK POL 1:39.115

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 360 Katherine RALSTON USA 1:35.851 Q
2 3 321 Andrea KESZLER HUN 1:35.973 Q
3 2 326 Ylenia TOTA ITA 1:36.572
4 4 346 Oliwia GAWLICA POL 1:37.848

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 313 WANG Xue CHN 1:37.210 Q
2 4 348 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL 1:37.412 Q
3 3 322 KONYA Zsofia HUN 1:37.477
4 2 336 Anita NAGAY KAZ 1:39.442

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 4 fastest thirds qualify for Heats. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.