Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2015

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 61 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:24.917 Q
2 6 1 Mathias VOSTE BEL 2:25.191 Q
3 5 44 Davide VISCARDI ITA 2:25.202
4 3 20 Vincent JEANNE FRA 2:28.442
5 1 74 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 2:28.445
6 2 65 Miodrag POPOVIC SRB 2:30.377

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 64 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 2:22.101 Q
2 5 49 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 2:22.168 Q
3 2 31 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 2:22.586
4 6 46 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 2:25.925
5 3 66 Jose CAVALLI SUI 2:25.948
6 4 2 Nihad BASIC BIH 2:38.079

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 6 19 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 2:21.616 Q
2 2 3 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 2:23.280 Q
3 1 54 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 2:24.484
4 4 73 Necmettin Berk YETISKEN TUR 2:26.730 ADV
5 3 48 Max BACKSTROM LUX 2:27.027
YC 5 10 Klaudio NASRI BUL YC

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 60 Victor AN RUS 2:16.432 Q
2 3 21 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:16.561 Q
3 2 7 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 2:18.396 q
4 4 13 KOLENC Martin CRO 2:21.895
5 1 47 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 2:21.977

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 39 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:20.623 Q
2 3 37 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 2:20.687 Q
3 5 30 Torsten KROEGER GER 2:22.137
4 1 15 Mikkel K ORITSLAND DEN 2:27.974
5 6 14 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 2:28.389
PEN 4 45 Roberto PUKITIS LAT PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 35 Viktor KNOCH HUN 2:22.733 Q
2 4 41 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 2:23.049 Q
3 2 75 Dmytro POLTAVETS UKR 2:24.313
4 3 59 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 2:24.384
5 1 6 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 2:25.041
6 6 11 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 2:27.471

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 52 Freek van der WART NED 2:17.644 Q
2 4 27 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 2:17.668 Q
3 2 40 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:17.884 q
4 3 58 Szymon WILCZYK POL 2:19.587
5 5 68 Jacob JANSSON SWE 2:27.018
6 6 16 Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH ESP 2:30.972

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 51 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:16.192 Q
2 5 72 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 2:20.208 Q
3 4 26 Paul STANLEY GBR 2:25.879
4 1 67 Matej FILIP SVK 2:28.597
5 2 17 Roger VALLVERDU IMBERNON ESP 2:34.555

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 2 fastest thirds qualify for Semifinals. Remaining Skaters qualify for Ranking Races - Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.