Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2014

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 156 KIM Si Un KOR 42.839 Q
2 1 108 Jens ALMEY BEL 43.691 Q
3 5 203 Maksim ZHERNOVY UKR 43.926
4 2 175 Rafal GRYCNER POL 43.996
5 3 166 de Vin WONG MAS 1:00.982

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 139 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 41.853 Q
2 3 104 Armstrong LAZENBY AUS 43.478 Q
3 1 188 Matej FILIP SVK 46.413
4 2 174 Bejamin WHITESIDE NZL 47.083
DNS 5 193 CHU Ying-Hao TPE DNS

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 185 Eduard STRELKOV RUS 42.540 Q
2 3 119 Alexander FATHOULLIN CAN 43.432 Q
3 1 191 Teerit VONGKOVIT THA 44.328
DNS 2 195 WANG Yang-Chun TPE DNS

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 123 CHEN Guang CHN 41.824 Q
2 1 150 Kei SAITO JPN 41.933 Q
3 5 130 Yoann MARTINEZ FRA 42.723 q
4 3 105 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 46.303
5 2 142 Suyog Sanjay TAPKIR IND 57.128

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 171 Dennis VISSER NED 43.247 Q
2 3 189 Jacob JANSSON SWE 43.557 Q
3 4 192 CHIU Yung-Ming TPE 47.332
4 1 106 Philemon RAINER AUT 50.772
PEN 2 136 Felix SPIEGL GER PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 145 Damiano GIULIANI ITA 43.806 Q
2 4 168 Mylan ELZINK NED 43.973 Q
3 3 111 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 45.996 ADV
4 2 137 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 46.093
PEN 5 124 REN Ziwei CHN PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 162 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 42.913 Q
2 1 169 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 43.400 Q
3 2 132 Farrell TREACY GBR 44.735
4 4 173 Jason CLAGUE NZL 45.292
5 3 199 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 45.390

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 140 LIU Shaoang HUN 42.796 Q
2 2 179 Istvan GAL ORAVECZ ROU 43.105 Q
3 5 146 Massimo GURINI ITA 43.369 q
4 3 117 Klaudio NASRI BUL 44.454
5 4 113 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY BLR 46.122

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 176 Wojciech KAMIENSKI POL 43.542 Q
2 2 157 LEE Hyo Been KOR 43.931 Q
3 3 164 Max BACKSTROM LUX 45.674
4 5 116 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 48.512
5 1 163 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 1:15.539

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 120 Sebastien GAGNON CAN 42.801 Q
2 3 148 Dan IWASA JPN 43.426 Q
3 5 138 BURJAN Csaba HUN 43.596
4 4 202 Mykyta SOKOLOV UKR 44.147
5 1 165 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 58.009

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 133 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER 43.440 Q
2 2 172 Zachary BIGGS NZL 45.322 Q
3 4 127 KOLENC Martin CRO 46.093
4 1 114 Kiryl SHLIANAV BLR 46.843
5 5 187 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 50.194

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 183 Aleksandr KOVAL RUS 42.132 Q
2 4 207 Aaron TRAN USA 43.250 Q
3 1 200 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 43.420 q
4 2 115 Aliaksandr VOLKAU BLR 44.781
5 5 118 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 1:04.877

Heat 13      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 126 XU Fu CHN 42.822 Q
2 4 144 Marco GIORDANO ITA 43.817 Q
3 3 154 Kuandyk SULEYMENOV KAZ 44.061
4 2 160 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 44.926

Heat 14      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 205 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 42.329 Q
2 2 155 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 43.411 Q
3 4 131 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 43.592
4 5 197 Menderes EREN TUR 44.231
5 1 181 Adam TIMAR ROU 44.559

Heat 15      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 151 Ryu WATANABE JPN 42.994 Q
2 3 180 Emil IMRE ROU 43.110 Q
3 4 135 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 43.561
4 5 109 Ademir BABAIC BIH 44.901
5 2 101 Gaston CHAVES ARG 50.745

Heat 16      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 159 LEE Munhyeon KOR 43.199 Q
2 5 190 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 43.813 Q
3 2 102 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 43.965
4 4 177 Krystian KORECKI POL 44.591
5 1 186 Matthew MAK SGP 51.065

Heat 17      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 182 Dmitriy DOKOLIN RUS 45.323 Q
2 3 128 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 45.516 Q
3 1 103 Alex BRYANT AUS 46.489
4 4 198 Davut TAHTACI TUR 47.958

Heat 18      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 204 In Suk HONG USA 41.616 Q
2 2 152 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 41.767 Q
3 1 121 Samuel GIRARD CAN 41.842 q
4 5 107 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 48.399
5 4 143 Sohan Sudhir TARKAR IND 53.023

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 4 fastest thirds qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.