Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2013/2014, Seoul (KOR)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 6 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 2:28.992 Q
2 5 73 Valeriya REZNIK RUS 2:29.367 Q
3 4 43 Yui SAKAI JPN 2:29.401 Q
4 3 62 de VRIES Rianne NED 2:29.482
5 2 80 You Young CHEA USA 2:29.700
6 1 19 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 2:35.384

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 16 LI Jianrou CHN 2:46.778 Q
2 3 28 Tina GRASSOW GER 2:47.258 Q
3 5 31 KONYA Zsofia HUN 2:47.317 Q
4 1 22 Alex STANLEY GBR 2:47.525
5 2 66 Barbara KOBYLAKIEWICZ POL 2:48.556

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 51 KIM Alang KOR 2:26.705 Q
2 3 3 Veronika WINDISCH AUT 2:27.657 Q
3 4 1 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 2:28.370 Q
4 1 59 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 2:35.655 ADV
PEN 2 79 Safiya VLASOVA UKR PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 60 Jorien ter MORS NED 2:27.830 Q
2 5 58 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 2:27.935 Q
3 3 69 Olga BELYAKOVA RUS 2:27.950 Q
4 4 20 PIERRON Veronique FRA 2:27.997
5 1 30 Anna SEIDEL GER 2:28.290
6 6 75 Xuan Ming NG SGP no time

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 14 ZHOU Yang CHN 2:25.978 Q
2 2 10 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 2:26.208 Q
3 5 40 Arianna FONTANA ITA 2:54.025 Q
4 3 5 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 3:06.908
5 6 72 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS no time ADV
PEN 4 50 Dariya VOLOKITINA KAZ PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 12 KONG Xue CHN 2:31.840 Q
2 1 85 Emily SCOTT USA 2:32.045 Q
3 2 26 Julia RIEDEL GER 2:33.246 Q
4 4 2 Alix-Myra ANDERSON AUS 2:36.354
5 5 64 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 2:37.884

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 23 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 2:37.562 Q
2 1 42 Biba SAKURAI JPN 2:37.800 Q
3 2 57 Evita KRIEVANE LAT 2:42.396 Q
4 4 11 Jessica HEWITT CAN 2:49.743
5 3 76 Tatiana BODOVA SVK 3:06.723 ADV

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 53 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 2:39.532 Q
2 4 47 Ayuko ITO JPN 2:39.752 Q
3 2 39 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 2:40.050 Q
4 1 33 Rozsa DARAZS HUN 2:40.820
5 5 4 Vera ANTANENKA BLR 2:41.366

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 21 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2:32.190 Q
2 3 18 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 2:32.251 Q
3 2 41 Lucia PERETTI ITA 2:32.392 Q
4 5 48 Inna SIMONOVA KAZ 2:32.671
5 1 78 Olena KORINCHUK UKR 2:38.518

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 81 Lana GEHRING USA 2:51.955 Q
2 2 36 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 2:52.050 Q
3 4 56 PARK Seung-Hi KOR 2:52.224 Q
4 6 68 Aida BELLA POL 2:53.525
5 5 49 Xeniya MOTOVA KAZ 2:54.536
DNS 3 77 Ranya EZZI SWE DNS

Top 3 Skaters from each heat qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.