Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2013/2014, Seoul (KOR)

Distance Classification

ISU World Cup 2013/2014, Seoul (KOR) - 1000 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 WU Dajing CHN 1 2 - 1 1:25.935
2 Victor AN RUS 2 1 - 2 1:27.413
3 PARK Se Yeong KOR 3 2 - 1 1:27.374
4 Olivier JEAN CAN 4 1 - 1 1:26.418
Final B 5 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 1 3 - 2 1:24.014
6 HAMELIN Charles CAN 1 4 - 1 1:23.962
Semifinals 7 J.R. CELSKI USA - 2 1:26.066
8 LEE Han-Bin KOR - 2 1:27.057
Quarterfinals 9 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 3 - 3 1:24.481
10 Freek van der WART NED 3 - 3 1:26.088
11 GRIGOREV Vladimir RUS 3 - 3 1:27.129
12 HAN Tianyu CHN 3 - 3 1:27.494
13 LIANG Wenhao CHN 4 - 4 1:24.746
14 COURNOYER Charle CAN 4 - 4 1:26.091
15 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 4 - 4 1:27.468
16 Maxime CHATAIGNIER FRA 4 - 4 1:27.595
17 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 5 - 5 1:25.682
Heats 18 Jordan MALONE USA 3 3 - 2 - 1 1:27.370
19 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 3 3 - 2 - 2 1:27.828
20 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 3 3 - 2 - 3 1:28.938
21 Anthony LOBELLO ITA 3 3 - 3 - 2 1:28.188
22 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 4 4 - 1 - 2 1:26.723
23 Daniel ZETZSCHE GER 4 4 - 2 - 3 1:28.849
24 Yuma SAKURAI JPN 4 4 - 3 - 3 1:25.623
25 Vojtech LOUDIN CZE 4 4 - 3 - 3 1:27.703
26 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 5 5 - 3 - 3 1:27.330
27 SIN da Woon KOR - 1 - 1 1:29.629
28 John-Henry KRUEGER USA - 2 - 2 1:28.252
29 Viktor KNOCH HUN - 2 - 2 1:28.265
Preliminaries 30 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 3 - 3 - 2 1:29.498
31 Nathaniel HENRY AUS 3 - 3 - 3 1:27.844
32 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 3 - 3 - 3 1:29.288
33 Blake SKJELLERUP NZL 3 - 3 - 3 1:30.256
34 Yuzo TAKAMIDO JPN 4 - 4 - 1 1:29.523
35 Thibault CROLET FRA 4 - 4 - 2 1:28.252
36 Robert SEIFERT GER 4 - 4 - 2 1:28.904
37 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 4 - 4 - 3 1:27.171
38 Valentyn DANILOVSKYI UKR 4 - 4 - 3 1:28.658
39 Paul STANLEY GBR 4 - 4 - 3 1:29.160
40 Selim TANRIKULU TUR 4 - 4 - 3 1:31.074
41 Jose CAVALLI SUI 4 - 4 - 3 1:31.180
42 Niels KERSTHOLT NED - - 1 1:29.429
43 Bence BERES HUN - - 2 1:30.077
44 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN - - 2 1:31.658
Pre-Preliminaries 45 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 3 - - 3 1:33.733
46 Daisuke UEMURA JPN 4 - - 4 1:28.372
47 Petr HARGAS CZE 4 - - 4 1:29.054
48 Pierre BODA AUS 4 - - 4 1:29.238
49 Oleksiy KOSHELENKO UKR 4 - - 4 1:30.134
50 LUI Pan To Barton HKG 4 - - 4 1:30.428
51 Armstrong LAZENBY AUS 4 - - 4 1:31.076
52 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 4 - - 4 1:32.187
53 Paul HERRMANN GER 4 - - 4 1:32.461
54 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 4 - - 4 1:34.149
55 Lucas NG SGP 4 - - 4 1:37.393
Menderes EREN TUR - - DNS
Maksim SIARHEYU BLR - - PEN