Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2013-2014 SEASON

World Ranking

Ladies 1000 m

RankNameISU MemberCHNKORITARUSTotal
1 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 100001000010000409620000
2 KIM Alang KOR 800064008000800016000
3 Arianna FONTANA ITA 512085940961000015120
4 PARK Seung-Hi KOR 1380006400209714400
5 LI Jianrou CHN 6400155120167811520
6 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 209740961074640010496
7 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 281327728151208397
8 Jorien ter MORS NED 180512026212817741
9 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 409632775507373
10 van KERKHOF Yara NED 47209744032775374
11 WANG Meng CHN 262116782097924718
12 ZHOU Yang CHN 32776876873964
13 Ayuko ITO JPN 8592621138593480
14 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS 10742251678192752
15 Emily SCOTT USA 6133026212651
16 PIERRON Veronique FRA 2251285910741933
17 Jessica HEWITT CAN 55013424401892
18 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 16781181801858
19 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 134218022511567
20 Biba SAKURAI JPN 18013421522
21 LIU Qiuhong CHN 13421342
22 Olga BELYAKOVA RUS 74107438151148
23 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 104405502990
24 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 6871443831
25 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 4402815938721
26 VIVIANI Elena ITA 35235214704
27 de VRIES Rianne NED 687141112701
28 Yui SAKAI JPN 59352225577
29 Jessica GREGG CAN 55010560
30 Alyson DUDEK USA 24115115352467
31 Veronika WINDISCH AUT 11592115230
32 Valeriya REZNIK RUS 1474144218
33 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 11441274218
34 Sayuri SHIMIZU JPN 14459203
35 Andrea KESZLER HUN 923241116
36 WALTER Bianca GER 4921511107
37 Paula BZURA POL 473077
38 Xuan Ming NG SGP 7474
39 Xeniya MOTOVA KAZ 165965
40 Rozsa DARAZS HUN 30301060
41 Alix-Myra ANDERSON AUS 12471859
42 Safiya VLASOVA UKR 1114748
43 Julia RIEDEL GER 13839
44 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 52142438
45 Lana GEHRING USA 3838
46 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 11991332
47 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 824132
48 Tina GRASSOW GER 219121
49 Alex STANLEY GBR 1514119
50 Aida BELLA POL 1919
51 Inna SIMONOVA KAZ 1115617
52 Tatiana BODOVA SVK 157112
53 SEIDEL Anna GER 11011
54 Olena KORINCHUK UKR 741111
55 Marta WOJCIK POL 31710
56 Vera ANTANENKA BLR 182110
57 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 911110
58 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 99
59 PERETTI Lucia ITA 99
60 Evita KRIEVANE LAT 17118
61 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 347
62 Katalin KRISTO ROU 156
63 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 66
64 Ranya EZZI SWE 1112
65 Dariya VOLOKITINA KAZ 1112
66 Tunde BALAZS ROU 1112
67 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 112
68 WANG Xinyue HKG 112
69 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 112
70 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 112
71 Ainara EQUISOAIN ESP 112
72 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 112
73 Sherry Lea STUTHRIDGE RSA 112
74 Zsofia KONYA HUN 11
75 BURIC Katarina CRO 11
76 Benazir MEERA IND 11