Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2011-2012 SEASON

World Cup Classification by Discipline

Ladies 500 m

RankNameISU MemberUSACANCANJPNCHNCHNRUSNEDTotal
1 Arianna FONTANA ITA 10001000100080010004800
2 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 8008008006402621682106403942
3 LIU Qiuhong CHN 328640640868008006404103930
4 FAN Kexin CHN 21051232810006401000553690
5 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 100010005128003312
6 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 640210640410107242031
7 Caroline TRUCHON CAN 134210512693285122621958
8 ZHAO Nannan CHN 2623285124101341646
9 Jorien ter MORS NED 4102104102101240
10 Yui SAKAI JPN 44134800691681215
11 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS 51226228168210131193
12 Alyson DUDEK USA 410351343281681075
13 PIERRON Veronique FRA 6941013421328962
14 Kasandra BRADETTE CAN 55512107262936
15 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 512512
16 Annita van DOORN NED 32844134506
17 Sanne van KERKHOF NED 107442526225463
18 SON Soo-Min KOR 27222716824863586429
19 Vanessa BELANGER-MARCEAU CAN 410410
20 Yulia KICHAPOVA RUS 202623523340
21 WALTER Bianca GER 286910720107331
22 Sabrina BOURGELA CAN 328328
23 Julie JUNG AUS 26211681686317
24 Gabrielle WILLIAMSON-DERRAUGH CAN 168284469309
25 Arianna VALCEPINA ITA 222813423282527265
26 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 262262
27 Aida BELLA POL 868644216
28 Jessica HEWITT CAN 210210
29 Sayuri SHIMIZU JPN 3521358628205
30 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 69134203
31 Szandra LAJTOS HUN 241072423178
32 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 168168
33 Yasuko SAKASHITA JPN 2369222621161
34 CHOI Jung-Won KOR 1617442723241217152
35 Marie YOSHIDA JPN 2526442827150
36 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 1072219148
37 Andrea KESZLER HUN 55262526132
38 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 5569124
39 Tamara FREDERICK USA 24261855123
40 Elisa LENKE GER 151824192222120
41 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 191920222018118
42 van KERKHOF Yara NED 13242744108
43 Olga BELYAKOVA RUS 107107
44 Xeniya MOTOVA KAZ 55182194
45 Marina GEORGIEVA-NIKOLOVA BUL 355590
46 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 8686
47 WANG Xinyue HKG 265581
48 VIVIANI Elena ITA 27252678
49 Nina EVTEEVA RUS 173552
50 Hitomi SAITO JPN 212344
51 Tatiana BODOVA SVK 271643
52 Patricia TOTH HUN 182341
53 Alex STANLEY GBR 201838
54 Anne-Sophie DAVREUX BEL 201636
55 Safiya VLASOVA UKR 191736
56 Dariya VOLOKITINA KAZ 211536
57 Veronika WINDISCH AUT 3535
58 Olena KORINCHUK UKR 161935
59 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 142034
60 Lenka ZAHUMENSKA CZE 171532
61 Emily SCOTT USA 2828
62 Kimberly DERRICK USA 2525
63 Zsofia KONYA HUN 2525
64 Sarah CHEN USA 2323
65 Ekaterina BARANOK RUS 2222
66 Anja CHONG MAS 2121
67 Natalia PLUGINA RUS 2020
68 Gergana PATSOVA BUL 1919
69 Vera MILIYAEVA RUS 1818
70 Kristina VUTEVA BUL 1717
71 Veronika DENES HUN 1717
72 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 1515
73 Kaja PNIEWSKA POL 1414
74 Liudmila TSARYKAVA BLR 1414
75 Malwina ZAWADA POL 1414