Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2011-2012 SEASON

World Cup Classification by Discipline

Ladies 1000 m

RankNameISU MemberUSACANJPNJPNCHNRUSNEDNEDTotal
1 Yui SAKAI JPN 100041010006406405123284202
2 LI Jianrou CHN 1342810008003284106403312
3 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 32880080016813410003230
4 Lana GEHRING USA 80032851251210003152
5 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 35100013410002169
6 LIU Qiuhong CHN 262868006401788
7 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK USA 6402810001668
8 Ayuko ITO JPN 41032841035354101628
9 PIERRON Veronique FRA 512262554101681407
10 CHO Ha-Ri KOR 28640262410351375
11 Marie-Eve DROLET CAN 5128001312
12 Jorien ter MORS NED 122102108001232
13 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 255125121049
14 LIN Meng CHN 8002810134972
15 Alyson DUDEK USA 64044866944883
16 SON Soo-Min KOR 51286262860
17 XIAO Han CHN 64044684
18 Sayuri SHIMIZU JPN 210261681684455671
19 WALTER Bianca GER 2235262210529
20 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 13262351342855527
21 FAN Kexin CHN 55210210475
22 Caroline TRUCHON CAN 6910735262473
23 KIM Dam Min KOR 551632869468
24 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 6986262417
25 WANG Xinyue HKG 410410
26 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS 1332812353
27 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 328328
28 Gabrielle WILLIAMSON-DERRAUGH CAN 866910728290
29 Olga BELYAKOVA RUS 10744107258
30 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 272616828249
31 CHOI Jung-Won KOR 6919134222
32 Emily SCOTT USA 107107214
33 Biba SAKURAI JPN 210210
34 Jessica HEWITT CAN 210210
35 Veronika WINDISCH AUT 1076927203
36 Annita van DOORN NED 2610755188
37 Tatiana BODOVA SVK 2618248624178
38 KONG Xue CHN 168168
39 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 168168
40 Sarah CHEN USA 168168
41 LEE Eun Byul KOR 15352386159
42 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 11134145
43 MAFFEI Cecilia ITA 4424242521138
44 Kasandra BRADETTE CAN 134134
45 Szandra LAJTOS HUN 862617129
46 VIVIANI Elena ITA 24142317171527123
47 Yulia KICHAPOVA RUS 44202711102
48 Tamara FREDERICK USA 554499
49 van KERKHOF Yara NED 2325232394
50 Kimberly DERRICK USA 216990
51 Sabrina BOURGELA CAN 285583
52 Ekaterina BARANOK RUS 1021252480
53 Julia RIEDEL GER 25202671
54 Arianna VALCEPINA ITA 18252265
55 Christin PRIEBST GER 22182363
56 Zsofia KONYA HUN 20192261
57 Elisa LENKE GER 14202660
58 Maria ORLOVA RUS 272754
59 Marie YOSHIDA JPN 272552
60 Vanessa BELANGER-MARCEAU CAN 182644
61 Lenka ZAHUMENSKA CZE 212142
62 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 241640
63 de VRIES Rianne NED 201939
64 Andrea DO-DUC CAN 182139
65 Alix-Myra ANDERSON AUS 192039
66 Aida BELLA POL 211637
67 Safiya VLASOVA UKR 181836
68 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 191635
69 Dariya VOLOKITINA KAZ 171835
70 Zsuzsanna KERCSO MAGOS HUN 191433
71 Olena KORINCHUK UKR 161733
72 Sanne van KERKHOF NED 2727
73 Nina EVTEEVA RUS 2525
74 Julie JUNG AUS 2424
75 Hitomi SAITO JPN 2323
76 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 2323
77 Kaja PNIEWSKA POL 2222
78 Marina GEORGIEVA-NIKOLOVA BUL 2222
79 Yasuko SAKASHITA JPN 2222
80 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 2222
81 Malwina ZAWADA POL 2121
82 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 2020
83 Natalia PLUGINA RUS 2020
84 Anja CHONG MAS 1919
85 ZHAO Nannan CHN 1919
86 Barbara KOBYLAKIEWICZ POL 1717
87 Xeniya MOTOVA KAZ 1717
88 Ylenia TOTA ITA 1717
89 Andrea KESZLER HUN 1616
90 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 1616
91 Gergana PATSOVA BUL 1616
92 Ilze URTANE LAT 1515
93 Kristina VUTEVA BUL 1515
94 Iuliia SEMEREI UKR 1414
95 Liudmila TSARYKAVA BLR 1313