Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2011-2012 SEASON

World Cup Classification by Discipline

Ladies 1500 m

RankNameISU MemberUSAUSACANJPNCHNRUSRUSNEDTotal
1 CHO Ha-Ri KOR 512640800100010008008005040
2 LEE Eun Byul KOR 640800800262358001000274302
3 Lana GEHRING USA 26264041064010002952
4 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK USA 100010008002800
5 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 8005126401685122632
6 Arianna FONTANA ITA 2621000100027262102525
7 Marie-Eve DROLET CAN 3284102101684104101936
8 Emily SCOTT USA 51269328168410210351697
9 Olga BELYAKOVA RUS 210328255123281341537
10 LI Jianrou CHN 6402526865121289
11 XIAO Han CHN 28284106401106
12 KIM Dam Min KOR 41032827691072569441027
13 LIN Meng CHN 51226244168986
14 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 5541027328820
15 KONG Xue CHN 210328262800
16 FAN Kexin CHN 134640774
17 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 86168512766
18 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 25328262615
19 Ayuko ITO JPN 16813455698628540
20 Jorien ter MORS NED 1616821055449
21 Veronika WINDISCH AUT 13435134255523406
22 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 211072386134371
23 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 14210134358
24 Hitomi SAITO JPN 1682610744345
25 Biba SAKURAI JPN 2622755344
26 Annita van DOORN NED 272621621326
27 Julia RIEDEL GER 251828241072669279
28 Ekaterina BARANOK RUS 1544282122107237
29 MAFFEI Cecilia ITA 55445520282518227
30 CHOI Jung-Won KOR 210210
31 Gabrielle WILLIAMSON-DERRAUGH CAN 13469203
32 Marie YOSHIDA JPN 271072335192
33 Yasuko SAKASHITA JPN 24442886182
34 Nina EVTEEVA RUS 698620175
35 Jessica HEWITT CAN 356935139
36 Tamara FREDERICK USA 27107134
37 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS 107107
38 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 22154424105
39 VIVIANI Elena ITA 861399
40 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 138699
41 Xeniya MOTOVA KAZ 1535241993
42 Patricia TOTH HUN 2417202081
43 Veronika DENES HUN 22282272
44 Christin PRIEBST GER 23182667
45 Andrea DO-DUC CAN 352459
46 WANG Xinyue HKG 5555
47 Maria ORLOVA RUS 232447
48 Sanne van KERKHOF NED 4444
49 Yulia KICHAPOVA RUS 261743
50 Alix-Myra ANDERSON AUS 222042
51 Zsofia KONYA HUN 202141
52 Gergana PATSOVA BUL 231841
53 Arianna VALCEPINA ITA 231740
54 Safiya VLASOVA UKR 211940
55 de VRIES Rianne NED 191938
56 Ylenia TOTA ITA 201838
57 Malwina ZAWADA POL 181937
58 Kristina VUTEVA BUL 171633
59 Anne-Sophie DAVREUX BEL 201232
60 Karyna HRYSCHANKA BLR 181432
61 van KERKHOF Yara NED 171532
62 Zsuzsanna KERCSO MAGOS HUN 211031
63 Alex STANLEY GBR 141630
64 Paula BZURA POL 161228
65 Sabrina BOURGELA CAN 2626
66 Szandra LAJTOS HUN 2626
67 Kasandra BRADETTE CAN 2525
68 ZHOU Yang CHN 121325
69 Kimberly DERRICK USA 2424
70 Marina GEORGIEVA-NIKOLOVA BUL 2323
71 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 2222
72 Vanessa BELANGER-MARCEAU CAN 2222
73 Andrea KESZLER HUN 2222
74 Elisa LENKE GER 2121
75 Tatiana BODOVA SVK 2121
76 Caroline TRUCHON CAN 1919
77 Aida BELLA POL 1919
78 ZHAO Nannan CHN 1919
79 Iuliia SEMEREI UKR 1717
80 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 1717
81 Barbara KOBYLAKIEWICZ POL 1616
82 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 1616
83 Vera MILIYAEVA RUS 1515
84 Natallia TSAULIKA BLR 1515
85 Ilze URTANE LAT 1414
86 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 1313
87 Olena KORINCHUK UKR 1111