Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2010-2011 SEASON

World Cup Classification by Discipline

Ladies 1500 m

RankNameISU MemberCANCANCANCHNCHNCHNRUSGERTotal
1 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK USA 1000800100010004104210
2 ZHOU Yang CHN 80064010004106403490
3 CHO Ha-Ri KOR 80010008002600
4 Marie-Eve DROLET CAN 800410353281078002480
5 KIM Dam Min KOR 2626405126403282382
6 YANG Shin-Young KOR 100010002000
7 Biba SAKURAI JPN 21064064055271572
8 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 16821028512410861681554
9 Lana GEHRING USA 10005121512
10 HWANG Hyun Sun KOR 8006401440
11 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 1681685125121360
12 Jorien ter MORS NED 410512261341681250
13 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 640512251177
14 PARK Seung-Hi KOR 328800271155
15 ZHANG Hui CHN 275521041069328441116
16 LIN Meng CHN 328262691342621055
17 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 262262410934
18 Marie-Andree MENDES-CAMPEAU CAN 2105532820262875
19 Annita van DOORN NED 410168107134819
20 Arianna FONTANA ITA 512262774
21 Jessica HEWITT CAN 5532869210662
22 Veronika WINDISCH AUT 2335134558613435134578
23 Paula BZURA POL 10786862104422555
24 Yasuko SAKASHITA JPN 1071344413358623107513
25 Olga BELYAKOVA RUS 69691071072555432
26 Laurie MARCEAU CAN 168210378
27 SAITO Hitomi JPN 26863525281682426369
28 FAN Kexin CHN 328328
29 Emily SCOTT USA 266921021326
30 Nina EVTEEVA RUS 262262
31 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 272510744203
32 Valeriya REZNIK RUS 13414449201
33 Julia RIEDEL GER 25281917251786200
34 Rozsa DARAZS HUN 3526552135172
35 MAFFEI Cecilia ITA 192422241623128
36 Erika HUSZAR HUN 4469113
37 Christin PRIEBST GER 1924212028112
38 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 8623109
39 Ekaterina BARANOK RUS 2022261987
40 Anne-Sophie DAVREUX BEL 44271485
41 Lia STEPANOVA RUS 22212871
42 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 6969
43 Alex STANLEY GBR 21232468
44 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 28182268
45 Arianna VALCEPINA ITA 21182867
46 Gabrielle WILLIAMSON-DERRAUGH CAN 273562
47 Jessica GREGG CAN 5555
48 PAPAKONSTANTI Efi GER 18161953
49 van KERKHOF Yara NED 17181651
50 Sayuri SHIMIZU JPN 222749
51 Bianca WALTER GER 202646
52 Dariya VOLOKITINA KAZ 242145
53 Natalia PLUGINA RUS 202545
54 Sarah CHEN USA 4444
55 Anna SAMARINA KAZ 232043
56 Josephine MESCHNIK GER 182442
57 Agnieszka OLECHNICKA POL 221941
58 Jessica AUSMA NED 172239
59 Anastassiya KUZNETSOVA KAZ 152035
60 ZHAO Nannan CHN 2828
61 Elena VIVIANI ITA 2727
62 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 2626
63 Yulia KICHAPOVA RUS 2525
64 Morgan IZYKOWSKI USA 2424
65 Xeniya MOTOVA KAZ 2323
66 Ranya EZZI SWE 2323
67 Elisa LENKE GER 2121
68 Vera ANTANENKA BLR 2020
69 Julie JUNG AUS 1919
70 Lucia PERETTI ITA 1818
71 Veronika DENES HUN 1717
72 Gergana PATSOVA BUL 1616
73 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 1515
74 Safiya VLASOVA UKR 1515
75 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 1414
76 Duygu KAN TUR 1313
77 Natallia TSAULIKA BLR 1212
78 Liudmila TSARYKAVA BLR 1111
79 Karyna HRYSCHANKA BLR 1010