Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2009-2010 SEASON

World Cup Classification by Discipline

Ladies 500 m

RankNameISU MemberCHNKORCANUSATotal
1 WANG Meng CHN 10001000100010003000
2 Kalyna ROBERGE CAN 2106408008002240
3 ZHAO Nannan CHN 512800640551952
4 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 64026356401315
5 Jessica GREGG CAN 8001682102621272
6 LIU Qiuhong CHN 410262410691082
7 Arianna FONTANA ITA 32851269134974
8 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK USA 328512840
9 Erika HUSZAR HUN 8641026244758
10 PARK Seung-Hi KOR 35512107654
11 Alyson DUDEK USA 1073281168603
12 CHO Ha-Ri KOR 2844410482
13 LEE Eun Byul KOR 5520328403
14 Tatiana BORODULINA AUS 1341216886388
15 Veronique PIERRON FRA 351986210331
16 Yui SAKAI JPN 262201113295
17 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 168691516253
18 JEON da-Hye KOR 17210227
19 WANG Xinyue HKG 271342615187
20 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 10551075172
21 Liesbeth MAU ASAM NED 13913417164
22 Evgenia RADANOVA BUL 71072426157
23 Sarah LINDSAY GBR 1862827141
24 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 4424162189
25 Annita van DOORN NED 265273588
26 Aika KLEIN GER 1213551280
27 Susanne RUDOLPH GER 2822231973
28 Ekaterina BELOVA RUS 2023182871
29 KIM Min-Jung KOR 6969
30 Ayuko ITO JPN 211172563
31 Lana GEHRING USA 222791160
32 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 157212460
33 Maaike VOS NED 441256
34 Marina GEORGIEVA-NIKOLOVA BUL 117191450
35 Elena VIVIANI ITA 118141850
36 Stephanie BOUVIER FRA 2172048
37 Biba SAKURAI JPN 252247
38 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 238839
39 Jorien ter MORS NED 142337
40 Veronika WINDISCH AUT 1116101037
41 Valeriya REZNIK RUS 222933
42 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 181432
43 Andrea KESZLER HUN 25631
44 Yasuko SAKASHITA JPN 42529
45 Aida BELLA POL 16103329
46 Inna SIMONOVA KAZ 2411126
47 Anna ROMANOWICZ POL 5151222
48 Alix-Myra ANDERSON AUS 1911121
49 Rozsa DARAZS HUN 113620
50 Alex STANLEY GBR 94114
51 Evita KRIEVANE LAT 815114
52 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 1111
53 Natalia PLUGINA RUS 3811
54 Bianca WALTER GER 116411
55 Lia STEPANOVA RUS 12710
56 Ranya EZZI SWE 6118
57 Yulyia YELSAKOVA BLR 14116
58 HAN Yueshuang HKG 13115
59 Katalin KRISTO ROU 12114
60 Vera ANTANENKA BLR 11113
60 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 1113
60 Francesca JACKSON NZL 11113
60 Sherry STUTHRIDGE RSA 1113
64 Xeniya MOTOVA KAZ 112
64 Dariya VOLOKITINA KAZ 112
64 LIN Wei TPE 112
64 Safiya VLASOVA UKR 112
64 Olena KORINCHUK UKR 112
69 Anne-Sophie DAVREUX BEL 11
69 Gergana PATSOVA BUL 11