Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2021-2022 SEASON

World Cup Classification by discipline

500 m Women

RankNameISU MemberCHNJPNHUNNEDTotal
1 Arianna FONTANA ITA 800010000(8000)800026000
2 BOUTIN Kim CAN (144)512064001000021520
3 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 1000080003277(1678)21277
4 Suzanne SCHULTING NED 409610000512019216
5 FAN Kexin CHN 327764001342(859)11019
6 VELZEBOER Xandra NED 5120140969217
7 BRUNELLE Florence CAN (1074)1342512020978559
8 CHOI Minjeong KOR 64005506950
9 Elena SEREGINA RUS 440(14)5964006899
10 Kristen SANTOS USA (10)327728126216179
11 Martina VALCEPINA ITA 4096180(74)13425618
12 POUTSMA Selma NED (115)281167832775236
13 QU Chunyu CHN 2097167810744849
14 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA RUS 262185910744554
15 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 22511540964436
16 CHARLES Alyson CAN (281)107426216874382
17 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 8592621(115)3523832
18 ZHANG Yuting CHN 167820973775
19 Corinne STODDARD USA (3)14420972252466
20 KIM Jiyoo KOR 1342301441516
21 BINEY Maame USA 18593521212
22 ZHANG Chutong CHN 687281968
23 VALCEPINA Arianna ITA 30352(10)550932
24 van KERKHOF Yara NED 687180867
25 KONYA Zsofia HUN 352(24)44059851
26 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 38550225(1)813
27 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 5968724(15)770
28 Kathryn THOMSON GBR (1)22592440757
29 MAZUR Nikola POL 5509238(1)680
30 SEO Whimin KOR 4401441
31 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL 18038(14)92310
32 PARK Jiyun KOR 10180190
33 KRASNOKUTSKAIA Daria RUS 144144
34 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA RUS 921913124
35 DESMET Hanne BEL 7447121
36 ZANG Yize CHN 115115
37 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 47(11)4711105
38 ASCIC Valentina CRO 474(1)24102
39 KIKUCHI Moemi JPN 1313(11)74100
40 VANKOVA Petra CZE 195915(12)93
41 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 24(1)193881
42 Yana KHAN KAZ 2(1)44753
43 LEE Yubin KOR 143044
44 HOYLAND Holly GBR 912(1)1435
45 Tineke den DULK BEL 78(5)1934
46 Lucia FILIPOVA SVK 12(9)121034
47 Julie LETAI USA 3030
48 Alyona VOLKOVITSKAYA KAZ 152(1)1330
49 SOMOGYI Barbara HUN 115925
50 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 677(2)20
51 Volha TALAYEVA BLR 83(1)415
52 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 51814
53 Tereza PFEIFEROVA CZE 16714
54 Alexandra DANNEEL BEL (1)63514
55 Aurelie LEVEQUE FRA (1)48113
56 Jana DOMBROVSKAYA BLR 11112
57 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 99
58 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 51(1)17
59 Eva GRENOUILLOUX FRA 66
60 Yelyzaveta SYDORKO UKR 1(1)135
61 Anna YAKIMOVA BUL 112(1)4
62 Lisa ECKSTEIN GER (1)1113
63 Assel TAISHMANOVA KAZ 1113
64 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR 1113
65 BURIC Katarina CRO 1(1)113
66 LAM Ching Yan HKG 1(1)113
67 Maja IVANDIC CRO 1(1)113
68 Diana MYKHALCHUK UKR 11(1)13
69 Thanutchaya CHATTHAISONG THA 111(1)3
70 TOKAROVA Tamara SVK 112
71 Anna JANSONE LAT 112
72 Emma HYMPANOVA SVK 112
73 Katarina JANKOVIC SRB 112
74 Gina JACOBS GER 112
75 Petra RUSNAKOVA SVK 112
76 KIM A Lang KOR 11
77 Aliya AMIRGALIYEVA KAZ 11
78 Anna VOSTRIKOVA RUS 11
79 CHANG Hui TPE 11