Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2020-2021 SEASON

World Ranking

500 m Men

RankNameISU MemberUSAUSACANJPNCHNCHNGERNEDTotal
1 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 4096800010000(1342)1000010000800050096
2 WU Dajing CHN 512010000(550)40968000(352)1678327732171
3 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 64001074(144)51205120550640024664
4 LEE June Seo KOR 1678409680001000023774
5 SITNIKOV Pavel RSU 3277(59)640080003277167868723319
6 LIU Shaoang HUN 640022510000640023025
7 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 100008000409614422240
8 PARK In Wook KOR 4096640040961342327719211
9 DUBOIS Steven CAN 281167864001000018359
10 de LAAT Itzhak NED 11518051204096440512015071
11 EYBOG Daniil RSU (550)134213421678(144)26212621134210946
12 DESMET Stijn BEL 1678244406871800010830
13 KIM Dong Wook KOR 51203277209710494
14 Victor AN RUS 8000225209710322
15 REN Ziwei CHN 26213277134226219861
16 Cedrik BLAIS CAN 6872252097(6)18010745120(180)9383
17 PIERRE-GILLES Jordan CAN 2621167868728140969363
18 Melle van 'T WOUT NED 923085911564007496
19 IVLIEV Konstantin RSU 512020977217
20 PARK Se Yeong KOR 209744032775814
21 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 10743277859472815538
22 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 20971074(144)(14)28118010742814987
23 SUN Long CHN 134255026211152254853
24 BURJAN Csaba HUN 262178593487
25 Kota KIKUCHI JPN 281352550352550687(92)2772
26 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 742621302725
27 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 85985913525502621
28 Diane SELLIER FRA 18020973838592412
29 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 304713302097192236
30 Pascal DION CAN 9228116782051
31 KIM Dagyeom KOR 595913424401900
32 Keita WATANABE JPN 68710741761
33 Niall TREACY GBR 144687158591705
34 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 4408593521651
35 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 1151801414410741527
36 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 3521074591485
37 Dmitry MIGUNOV FRA 180595501441151048
38 JIA Haidong CHN 859859
39 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 68759746
40 LAOUN Maxime CAN 225440665
41 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 440440
42 PARK Ji Won KOR 440440
43 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 302814774432
44 BERZINS Reinis LAT 38193524413
45 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 742251092401
46 SIMSEK Tunay TUR 3525357
47 Ward PETRE BEL 22538263
48 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI POL 9274(1)(10)19301415244
49 Sven ROES NED 225225
50 Katsunori KOIKE JPN 18013193
51 Shogo MIYATA JPN 9259910170
52 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 7492166
53 Yanghun Ben JUNG GER 12131159149
54 Jasper BRUNSMANN NED 144144
55 Andras SZIKLASI HUN 1151116
56 Mathieu BERNIER CAN 115115
57 Bram STEENAART NED 1492106
58 LI Wenlong CHN 197493
59 VARNYU Alex HUN 74276
60 Marco GIORDANO ITA 7474
61 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 711123868
62 Kiichi SHIGEHIRO JPN 383068
63 Bence OLAH HUN 38919167
64 Jonathan SO USA 151214151167
65 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 154762
66 Jonathan MOODY GBR 4711260
67 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER 149241158
68 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 9242457
69 HANDEI Oleh UKR 2419750
70 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 14748
71 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 4747
72 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 4747
73 Dan IWASA JPN 815111145
74 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 19121243
75 Brandon KIM USA 3838
76 AKAR Furkan TUR 223034
77 Pawel ADAMSKI POL 82432
78 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI POL 2881331
79 VISCARDI Davide ITA 131427
80 Ibuki HAYASHI JPN 111526
81 Augustin GERE LUX 4129126
82 Aaron TRAN USA 2424
83 DANDJINOU William CAN 2424
84 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 15722
85 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY BLR 7112121
86 Natthapat KANCHARIN THA 114520
87 Dennis VISSER NED 1919
88 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 415818
89 Endijs VIGANTS LAT 381416
90 Szymon WILCZYK POL 861116
91 MURPHY Peter LUX 10616
92 Sean McANUFF IRL 51015
93 Bence NOGRADI HUN 1414
94 Clayton de CLEMENTE USA 931114
95 Danylo FEDORENKO UKR 131014
96 MACARAEG Julian PHI 10414
97 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1313
98 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1313
99 SPECHENHAUSER Luca ITA 1313
100 KOLENC Martin CRO 1111
101 Aleksandr ZHERMANOV BLR 8311
102 Ethan TREACY GBR 1010
103 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 99
104 LIAO Wei-Cheng TPE 77
105 ARADHYA Akash IND 167
106 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 77
107 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 77
108 Ethan de ROSE NZL 66
109 Zen Sheng Sian KOH SGP 66
110 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 66
111 Davut TAHTACI TUR 66
112 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 3115
113 Vladyslav NEMIRO UKR 55
114 Bohdan MOSHENSKYI UKR 55
115 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 55
116 Metehan ATAN TUR 55
117 FAJKUS Radek CZE 134
118 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 44
119 CHOE Un Song PRK 33
120 Attila TALABOS HUN 22
121 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 112
122 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 112
123 Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL MAS 112
124 Muhammed Emir HAN TUR 112
125 JONG Kwang Bom PRK 22
126 Jekabs SAULITIS LAT 11
127 Farrell TREACY GBR 11
128 Murat TAHTACI TUR 11
129 Lubomir KALCHEV BUL 11
130 Robin BENDIG GER 11
131 HEO Andrew USA 11
132 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 11
133 Nicolas LABORDE COL 11