Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2019-2020 SEASON

World Cup Classification by discipline

500 m Men

RankNameISU MemberUSAUSACANJPNCHNCHNGERNEDTotal
1 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 40968000100001342100001000043438
2 WU Dajing CHN 5120100005504096800035228118
3 Shaoang LIU HUN 640022510000640023025
4 Pavel SITNIKOV RUS 327759640080003277167822691
5 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 10000800018000
6 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 640010741445120512017858
7 PARK In Wook KOR 409664004096134215934
8 LEE June Seo KOR 16784096800013774
9 KIM Dong Wook KOR 51203277209710494
10 Victor AN RUS 8000225209710322
11 Itzhak de LAAT NED 115180512040969511
12 Steven DUBOIS CAN 281167864008359
13 Daniil EYBOG RUS 55013421342167814426217677
14 REN Ziwei CHN 2621327713427240
15 PARK Se Yeong KOR 209744032775814
16 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 10743277859472815538
17 Konstantin IVLIEV RUS 51205120
18 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES CAN 262116786874986
19 SUN Long CHN 134255026211152254853
20 Cedrik BLAIS CAN 6872252097618010744269
21 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 20971074144142811803790
22 Csaba BURJAN HUN 262178593487
23 Stijn DESMET BEL 1678244406872829
24 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 7426212695
25 Diane SELLIER FRA 180209738382353
26 Kota KIKUCHI JPN 2813525503525502085
27 Keita WATANABE JPN 68710741761
28 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 85985911719
29 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 35210741426
30 Melle van 'T WOUT NED 92308591151096
31 JIA Haidong CHN 859859
32 Niall TREACY GBR 144687831
33 Dmitry MIGUNOV FRA 18059550789
34 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 68759746
35 Maxime LAOUN CAN 225440665
36 Pietro SIGHEL ITA 11518014144453
37 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 440440
38 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 440440
39 PARK Ji Won KOR 440440
40 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 302814774432
41 Reinis BERZINS LAT 38193524413
42 Pascal DION CAN 92281373
43 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 3525357
44 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 7422510309
45 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI POL 92741101930226
46 Adil GALIAKHMETOV KAZ 7492166
47 Shogo MIYATA JPN 9259151
48 Jasper BRUNSMANN NED 144144
49 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 30471330120
50 KIM Dagyeom KOR 5959118
51 Andras SZIKLASI HUN 1151116
52 Mathieu BERNIER CAN 115115
53 Bram STEENAART NED 1492106
54 Alex VARNYU HUN 7474
55 Kiichi SHIGEHIRO JPN 383068
56 Jonathan SO USA 151214151167
57 Adrian LUEDTKE GER 154762
58 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 9242457
59 Bence OLAH HUN 38947
60 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 4747
61 Jonathan MOODY GBR 4747
62 Dan IWASA JPN 815111145
63 Oleh HANDEI UKR 241943
64 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 19121243
65 Brandon KIM USA 3838
66 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI POL 2881331
67 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 7111230
68 Davide VISCARDI ITA 131427
69 Ibuki HAYASHI JPN 111526
70 Augustin GERE LUX 4129126
71 Yanghun Ben JUNG GER 121325
72 Aaron TRAN USA 2424
73 William DANDJINOU CAN 2424
74 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER 14923
75 Roberts KRUZBERGS LAT 15722
76 LI Wenlong CHN 1919
77 Dennis VISSER NED 1919
78 Peter MURPHY LUX 10616
79 Sean McANUFF IRL 51015
80 Szymon WILCZYK POL 86115
81 Danylo FEDORENKO UKR 131014
82 Julian MACARAEG PHI 10414
83 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA 1313
84 Luca SPECHENHAUSER ITA 1313
85 Clayton de CLEMENTE USA 9312
86 Endijs VIGANTS LAT 3811
87 Natthapat KANCHARIN THA 1111
88 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 99
89 Aleksandr ZHERMANOV BLR 88
90 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY BLR 718
91 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 77
92 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 77
93 Zen Sheng Sian KOH SGP 66
94 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 66
95 Davut TAHTACI TUR 66
96 Vladyslav NEMIRO UKR 55
97 Bohdan MOSHENSKYI UKR 55
98 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 55
99 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 415
100 Metehan ATAN TUR 55
101 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 44
102 Furkan AKAR TUR 224
103 CHOE Un Song PRK 33
104 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 33
105 JONG Kwang Bom PRK 22
106 Muhammed Emir HAN TUR 11
107 Andrew HEO USA 11
108 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 11
109 Nicolas LABORDE COL 11