Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2019-2020 SEASON

World Ranking

500 m Ladies

RankNameISU MemberKORCANCANUSAKAZGERITAITATotal
1 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL (440)10000512010000640064008000(1342)45920
2 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 640040965120(2097)10000100001000045616
3 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 2621(440)10000(225)800080005120409637837
4 van KERKHOF Yara NED 16788000409640966874096(550)22653
5 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 100004096800022096
6 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 107440961074(687)10000859(440)327720380
7 FAN Kexin CHN 14416788000640016222
8 CHARLES Alyson CAN 64006400209714897
9 BINEY Maame USA 1342115167813423277640014154
10 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 6878000512013807
11 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 35251201342512011934
12 BOUTIN Kim CAN 5120640011520
13 MALAGICH Emina RUS (687)1342327732771678687107411335
14 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 8000687209710784
15 BRADETTE Kasandra CAN 409626211342748133
16 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 20971074352107416786275
17 ZANG Yize CHN 32773826215936
18 KIM Ye Jin KOR 2097281281226215282
19 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 51205120
20 WANG Xiran CHN 26212251342192251154547
21 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 14414432772811804026
22 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 12134255016782813863
23 CHOI Ji Hyun KOR 74262155035223599
24 GAGNON Claudia CAN 3277923369
25 LIN Yue CHN 32773277
26 KIM Geon Hee KOR 59107420973230
27 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 44020976873224
28 LI Jinyu CHN 26214403061
29 SONG Yang CHN 18016788592717
30 Danae BLAIS CAN 2621742695
31 Arianna FONTANA ITA 20972097
32 SEIDEL Anna GER 9216781770
33 MAZUR Nicole POL 352811585935211687
34 Camille de SERRES-RAINVILLE CAN 35210741426
35 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ ITA 107418038921384
36 Milada DOSLA CZE 85913102251151222
37 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 4718062255501008
38 Elena VIVIANI ITA 5924859942
39 Erika LINDGREN SWE 147859907
40 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 440440880
41 de VRIES Rianne NED 859859
42 HAN Yutong CHN 859859
43 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 28113550844
44 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL 2251555030820
45 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 155059144754
46 Bianca WALTER GER 550144694
47 NOH Ah Rum KOR 687687
48 Xandra VELZEBOER NED 281281562
49 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 440712459
50 Hitomi SAITO JPN 38352390
51 GUO Yihan CHN 352352
52 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 228159342
53 Alison DESMARAIS CAN 18047115342
54 PERETTI Lucia ITA 242424225297
55 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 225225
56 Corinne STODDARD USA 19745947199
57 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 1922474191
58 SANTOS Kristen USA 180180
59 XING Ailin CHN 180180
60 Jamie MACDONALD CAN 180180
61 HIRAI Ami JPN 3892147178
62 SARAULT Courtney Lee CAN 144144
63 Vera RASSKAZOVA RUS 144144
64 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 3092811141
65 TAISHMANOVA Assel KAZ (1)15195914519131
66 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 13892131
67 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 1115116
68 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1115116
69 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 115115
70 Gwendoline DAUDET FRA 47193096
71 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 119294
72 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 193030382
73 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL 3383879
74 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 7474
75 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 7474
76 Lana GEHRING USA 7474
77 Arianna VALCEPINA ITA 5959
78 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS 5959
79 Marta KNOCH HUN 301949
80 KRESTOVA Anastassiya KAZ 47148
81 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK 4747
82 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA UKR 1131313646
83 Anna Katharina GAERTNER GER 8112443
84 TIKHONOVA Olga KAZ 15910943
85 Tineke den DULK NED 3838
86 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 6101430
87 Yana KHAN KAZ 3030
88 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 3030
89 Alexandra DANNEEL BEL 391527
90 Tereza PFEIFEROVA CZE 151227
91 Caroline MURPHY LUX 141226
92 ASCIC Valentina CRO 91524
93 Volha TALAYEVA BLR 2424
94 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 2424
95 Anna DAVYDENKO UKR 19423
96 GOH Cheyenne SGP 1111123
97 YAKIMOVA Anna BUL 91322
98 Elizabeth JOHNSON USA 14822
99 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 71421
100 Katarina BURIC CRO 61420
101 Julie LETAI USA 11415
102 WATANABE Aoi JPN 1515
103 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 1515
104 Barbara SOMOGYI HUN 10414
105 Tetyana ZARVANSKA UKR 1414
106 Selma POUTSMA FRA 1414
107 DZHUSTROVA Lilia BUL 5813
108 CHONG Anja MAS 17513
109 KIM Kum Hyang PRK 1313
110 Zsofia KONYA HUN 1313
111 Karolina MILKOWSKA POL 1212
112 ZHANG Chutong CHN 1212
113 Yuliia BERESNEVA RUS 1212
114 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 1111
115 RI Ji Ryon PRK 1010
116 Tina GRASSOW GER 1010
117 Jamie JURAK USA 99
118 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 88
119 Danijela IVANDIC CRO 77
120 Diana MYKHALCHUK UKR 167
121 Danielle AMOS USA 77
122 Yulia SHISHKINA RUS 77
123 Vera TRYBUL BLR 55
124 DESMET Hanne BEL 44
125 Maja IVANDIC CRO 33
126 DALRYMPLE Georgie NED 22
127 QU Chunyu CHN 11
128 Ranya EZZI SWE 11
129 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 11
130 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 11
131 Anita NAGAY KAZ 11
132 Andrea KESZLER HUN 11
132 KIM Alang KOR 11
132 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 11