Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2019-2020 SEASON

Overall World Ranking

Men

RankNameISU Member1500m500m1000m
1 KIM Gun Woo KOR 1917
2 WU Dajing CHN 116
3 PARK Ji Won KOR 181
4 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 263
5 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 2532
6 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 5265
7 DUBOIS Steven CAN 32218
8 Shaoang LIU HUN 2646
9 REN Ziwei CHN 84
10 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 44410
11 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 9495
12 GIRARD Samuel CAN 15515
13 LEE June Seo KOR 63119
14 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 11827
15 HAMELIN Charles CAN 72122
16 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 730
17 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 89
18 COURNOYER Charle CAN 34388
19 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 102812
20 Cedrik BLAIS CAN 1031
21 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 172311
22 BURJAN Csaba HUN 2211103
23 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 123736
24 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 1246
25 WATANABE Keita JPN 132914
26 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 3216813
27 JIA Haidong CHN 1340
28 DION Pascal CAN 143921
29 YU Songnan CHN 391439
30 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 1523
31 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1627
32 Artem KOZLOV RUS 1171643
33 de LAAT Itzhak NED 241724
34 J.R. CELSKI USA 183492
35 Dmitry MIGUNOV FRA 1960
36 KIM Do Kyoum KOR 1964
37 YOKOYAMA Hiroki JPN 204020
38 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 2055
39 SEO Yi Ra KOR 2145
40 HAN Tianyu CHN 2354
41 KIKUCHI Teppei JPN 2462
42 DESMET Stijn BEL 282725
43 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 25
44 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 633226
45 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 682638
46 TRAN Aaron USA 2728
47 WANG Pengyu CHN 2933
48 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 3729
49 Friso EMONS NED 3049
50 KIKUCHI Kota JPN 10330146
51 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 3168
52 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 4232
53 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 333652
54 Daniil EYBOG RUS 7333
55 VARNYU Alex HUN 508634
56 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 415535
57 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 483557
58 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 355275
59 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 3661147
60 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 514537
61 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 3846114
62 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 404244
63 YANG Shuai CHN 4159
64 VISSER Dennis NED 6614041
65 GIORDANO Marco ITA 1266342
66 BRUNSMANN Jasper NED 5443
67 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 4312671
68 LI Wenlong CHN 4450
69 KRUEGER Cole William Isaac HUN 4510266
70 Metehan ATAN TUR 46104
71 HANDEI Oleh UKR 5747107
72 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 4715164
73 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 7747
74 XU Hongzhi CHN 4948
75 ZHANG Weizhi CHN 48
76 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 10650123
77 Melle van 'T WOUT NED 1305177
78 TREACY Farrell GBR 829551
79 AN Kai CHN 5273
80 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 1119053
81 Keith CARROLL USA 5392
82 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 53116
83 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 54110
84 LI Kongchao CHN 555872
85 Victor AN RUS 605686
86 Brandon KIM USA 7056
87 TIAN Jialong CHN 56115
88 IVLIEV Konstantin RUS 5763
89 Adam CALLISTER USA 587885
90 Hijiri IWASHITA JPN 8010558
91 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 655978
92 SHI Jingnan CHN 5969
93 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 9960100
94 Davide VISCARDI ITA 886561
95 Maksim SIARHEYEU BLR 6115376
96 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 62160
97 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 62
98 LIU Yifan CHN 6490
99 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI POL 11466129
100 SUN Long CHN 1357467
101 Szymon WILCZYK POL 1006782
102 Tobias PIETZSCH GER 67124
103 Jonathan SO USA 726869
104 Kiichi SHIGEHIRO JPN 69124125
105 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 12712270
106 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 70136
107 PETRE Ward BEL 717581
108 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 1377196
109 Shuta MATSUZU JPN 72
110 GERE Augustin LUX 1187391
111 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 848074
112 Shun SAITO JPN 74112
113 CHEN Dequan CHN 75
114 Aaron HEO USA 768494
115 SZIKLASI Andras HUN 76151
116 JONG Kwang Bom PRK 77
117 Liam O'BRIEN AUS 78137138
118 KRZEMINSKI Mateusz POL 857997
119 Pietro SIGHEL ITA 9779
120 Jens ALMEY BEL 79159
121 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 898580
122 Jack BURROWS GBR 9681152
123 Jonathan MOODY GBR 8110098
124 Karol NIESCIER POL 8393108
125 BERZINS Reinis LAT 9983
126 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 11383162
127 Nurtilek KAZHGALI KAZ 9084
128 Jacob JANSSON SWE 86155169
129 Pawel ADAMSKI POL 8710695
130 Niall TREACY GBR 13411187
131 Andrew HEO USA 87143
132 Skyler KAH AUS 8888
133 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 15411689
134 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 89
135 Lorenzo MORRONE ITA 91102
136 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 91123163
137 TAN Trevor Xu Xuan SGP 92120
138 Billy SIMMS GBR 10213293
139 CHOE Un Song PRK 93145
140 Ethan TREACY GBR 94101117
141 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 11094111
142 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 9598148
143 McANUFF Sean IRL 14296109
144 LABORDE Nicolas COL 97117106
145 Natthapat KANCHARIN THA 98107126
146 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 10910399
147 Vladyslav NEMIRO UKR 101139122
148 Joshua KAH AUS 131125101
149 Ivan LAHIMAKHAU BLR 104104157
150 Yevgeniy REBIK KAZ 107145105
151 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 105128174
152 KOLENC Martin CRO 121108120
153 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 108134121
154 Niels KINGMA NED 109131
155 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 110119
156 Peter MURPHY LUX 122142112
157 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 112159139
158 Julian MACARAEG PHI 113118
159 Rino VANHOOREN BEL 128121113
160 GONZALES Marc PHI 115114132
161 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 115
162 SU Jun-Peng TPE 116154166
163 de ROSE Ethan NZL 125118
164 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO COL 119141172
165 Florian BECKER GER 119156
166 Zachary BIGGS NZL 120152164
167 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 123167
168 Omer Faruk SAYLAR TUR 124
169 CHU Sidney K HKG 129127
170 Pierre BODA AUS 136127130
171 Muhammed Emir HAN TUR 128
172 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 138129144
173 Luca LOEFFLER GER 130155
174 ARADHYA Akash IND 147131136
175 Ashwin Calen DSILVA IND 132144150
176 SHAHRUM Hazim MAS 155133135
177 Zdenek SEJPAL CZE 133149
178 Ivan RADEVIC GER 153133
179 Zen Sheng Sian KOH SGP 150134
180 Davut TAHTACI TUR 135141
181 Artsem ALIATDZINAU BLR 152137
182 Stribor SUMAN CRO 151138158
183 Mukerrem DENIZ TUR 139178
184 Ryan McANUFF IRL 140143170
185 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 149140
186 Adam TIMAR ROU 141161176
187 Endijs VIGANTS LAT 148142
188 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 143157177
189 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 144158161
190 Lucas NG SGP 145162165
191 Robin TENZER GER 146153
192 Sebastian CANO COL 146156171
193 FAJKUS Radek CZE 147154
194 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 148168178
195 Menderes EREN TUR 149
196 Jason CLAGUE NZL 150160168
197 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 156166178
198 Emil IMRE ROU 157164172
199 Aydin DJEMAL GBR 163
200 Steavanus WIHARDJA INA 165175
201 Heinrich LIU AUT 167
202 Satoshi SAKASHITA JPN 168