Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2018-2019 SEASON

World Cup Classification by discipline

1000 m Men

RankNameISU MemberCANUSAUSAKAZGERGERITATotal
1 LIU Shaoang HUN 1000032771000023277
2 PARK Ji Won KOR 8000640022514625
3 REN Ziwei CHN 6400800014400
4 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 26211000035212973
5 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1000010000
6 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 85980008859
7 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 327751208397
8 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 80008000
9 Charle COURNOYER CAN 281512014420977642
10 KIM Gun Woo KOR 1342409613426780
11 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 164002816682
12 LEE June Seo KOR 64006400
13 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2097262110745792
14 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 51202815401
15 DESMET Stijn BEL 51205120
16 de LAAT Itzhak NED 16789226214391
17 Aaron TRAN USA 11540964211
18 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 4096474143
19 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 40964096
20 Pascal DION CAN 68732773964
21 Keita WATANABE JPN 209716783775
22 WANG Pengyu CHN 32773277
23 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 55026213171
24 VARNYU Alex HUN 5920971156872958
25 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 107410742255502923
26 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 22516781903
27 WU Dajing CHN 16781678
28 Cedrik BLAIS CAN 13421342
29 Artem KOZLOV RUS 13421342
30 VISSER Dennis NED 9210741166
31 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 8591801039
32 ZHANG Weizhi CHN 859859
33 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 859859
34 LI Wenlong CHN 352440792
35 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 68726695
36 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 687687
37 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 44018038658
38 JIA Haidong CHN 144440584
39 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 550550
40 Brandon KIM USA 550550
41 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 440440
42 Hijiri IWASHITA JPN 335247402
43 Friso EMONS NED 10352362
44 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 30281311
45 VISCARDI Davide ITA 97459115257
46 IVLIEV Konstantin RUS 4225229
47 Teppei KIKUCHI JPN 1808188
48 Steven DUBOIS CAN 180180
49 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 9259151
50 KRUEGER Cole William Isaac HUN 7474148
51 SUN Long CHN 144144
52 Samuel GIRARD CAN 144144
53 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 115115
54 AN Kai CHN 9292
55 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 741185
56 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 5959
57 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 471259
58 MIGUNOV Dmitry FRA 4747
59 Nurtilek KAZHGALI KAZ 3838
60 GERE Augustin LUX 3838
61 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 3838
62 PETRE Ward BEL 43034
63 KRZEMINSKI Mateusz POL 191433
64 Lorenzo MORRONE ITA 3030
65 Aaron HEO USA 3030
66 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 111930
67 WILCZYK Szymon POL 191130
68 TREACY Niall GBR 151429
69 ADAMSKI Pawel POL 681327
70 SIMMS Billy GBR 141327
71 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 22426
72 HANDEI Oleh UKR 2424
73 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 2424
74 Charles HAMELIN CAN 2424
75 McANUFF Sean IRL 131023
76 Karol NIESCIER POL 101222
77 Peter MURPHY LUX 71522
78 Joshua KAH AUS 13922
79 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 1919
80 Nicolas LABORDE COL 12517
81 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 1515
82 MOODY Jonathan GBR 1515
83 Ethan TREACY GBR 1414
84 Julian MACARAEG PHI 5914
85 Skyler KAH AUS 8614
86 CHU Sidney K HKG 1212
87 Vladyslav NEMIRO UKR 1111
88 Natthapat KANCHARIN THA 1010
89 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 99
90 KUCZYNSKI Lukasz POL 88
91 Marc GONZALES PHI 77
92 Marco GIORDANO ITA 77
93 TREACY Farrell GBR 156
94 YU Songnan CHN 44
95 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 33