Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2018-2019 SEASON

World Cup Classification by discipline

1500 m Men

RankNameISU MemberCANUSAKAZKAZGERITATotal
1 LEE June Seo KOR 80008000640022400
2 KIM Gun Woo KOR 80001000018000
3 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 14410000512015264
4 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 10000180115409614391
5 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 32771441000013421
6 Steven DUBOIS CAN 6400512055012070
7 Pascal DION CAN 40964096327711469
8 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 640085926219880
9 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 107480009074
10 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 262164009021
11 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 512020977217
12 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 409620976193
13 Keita WATANABE JPN 44051201445704
14 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 115327720975489
15 Samuel GIRARD CAN 209732775374
16 DESMET Stijn BEL 13421416783034
17 Charles HAMELIN CAN 134216783020
18 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 6874713428592935
19 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 26212621
20 WANG Pengyu CHN 26212621
21 BURJAN Csaba HUN 22516785502453
22 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 16784402118
23 Friso EMONS NED 85955074921575
24 Charle COURNOYER CAN 10744401514
25 Adil GALIAKHMETOV KAZ 18018010741434
26 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 13421342
27 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 742251446871130
28 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 3810741112
29 YU Songnan CHN 2812814401002
30 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 859859
31 Aaron TRAN USA 24687711
32 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 687687
33 LI Wenlong CHN 55092642
34 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 352180532
35 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 3527410436
36 VARNYU Alex HUN 352352
37 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 352352
38 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 115225340
39 AN Kai CHN 281281
40 XU Hongzhi CHN 281281
41 BRUNSMANN Jasper NED 225225
42 KRUEGER Cole William Isaac HUN 30115145
43 HANDEI Oleh UKR 13492109
44 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 9292
45 LIU Yifan CHN 473885
46 VISSER Dennis NED 7474
47 Jonathan SO USA 471966
48 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 14133865
49 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 59160
50 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 5959
51 Shun SAITO JPN 5959
52 de LAAT Itzhak NED 5959
53 Hijiri IWASHITA JPN 4747
54 Karol NIESCIER POL 9111939
55 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 3838
56 KRZEMINSKI Mateusz POL 162431
57 VISCARDI Davide ITA 3030
58 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 3030
59 MOODY Jonathan GBR 3030
60 ADAMSKI Pawel POL 851528
61 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN SGP 2424
62 Adam CALLISTER USA 2424
63 PETRE Ward BEL 1919
64 Aaron HEO USA 1919
65 WILCZYK Szymon POL 1515
66 TREACY Farrell GBR 1515
67 BURROWS Jack GBR 1515
68 Natthapat KANCHARIN THA 1414
69 LAHIMAKHAY Ivan BLR 1414
70 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 1313
71 KRUZBERGS Karlis LAT 1313
72 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 1212
73 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 1212
74 SIMMS Billy GBR 1212
75 Marc GONZALES PHI 5712
76 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 1212
77 Vladyslav NEMIRO UKR 1111
78 KUCZYNSKI Lukasz POL 1111
79 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 1111
80 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 1010
81 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 1010
82 GERE Augustin LUX 1010
83 Artem KOZLOV RUS 99
84 Nurtilek KAZHGALI KAZ 99
85 Peter MURPHY LUX 88
86 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 77
87 Marco GIORDANO ITA 66
88 Ethan TREACY GBR 44
89 CHU Sidney K HKG 33
90 Joshua KAH AUS 33
91 TREACY Niall GBR 22
92 SUN Long CHN 22
93 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO COL 11