Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2018-2019 SEASON

World Cup Classification by discipline

500 m Ladies

RankNameISU MemberCANCANUSAKAZGERITAITATotal
1 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 10000512010000640031520
2 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 44010000225800018665
3 van KERKHOF Yara NED 80004096409616192
4 FAN Kexin CHN 16788000640016078
5 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 409610746871000015857
6 Alyson CHARLES CAN 6400640012800
7 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 51201342512011582
8 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 40965120209711313
9 MALAGICH Emina RUS 6871342327732778583
10 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 80008000
11 WANG Xiran CHN 262122513424188
12 Sumire KIKUCHI JPN 134255016783570
13 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 209710743523523
14 ZANG Yize CHN 3277383315
15 Claudia GAGNON CAN 32773277
16 LI Jinyu CHN 26214403061
17 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 68720972784
18 CHOI Ji Hyun KOR 7426212695
19 Danae BLAIS CAN 2621742695
20 KIM Ye Jin KOR 20972812378
21 Maame BINEY USA 11516781793
22 SEIDEL Anna GER 16781678
23 Camille de SERRES-RAINVILLE CAN 35210741426
24 MAZUR Nicole POL 35281158591334
25 BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA 1074180381292
26 DOSLA Milada CZE 85913102251107
27 Erika LINDGREN SWE 47859906
28 de VRIES Rianne NED 859859
29 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 22515550790
30 NOH Ah Rum KOR 687687
31 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 55059609
32 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 13550563
33 Xandra VELZEBOER NED 281281562
34 IZAFATAVA Hanna BLR 440440
35 Cynthia MASCITTO ITA 440440
36 Hitomi SAITO JPN 352352
37 Alison DESMARAIS CAN 18047115342
38 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 144144288
39 Yuki KIKUCHI JPN 281281
40 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 471806233
41 KUNCIROVA Michaela CZE 922474190
42 XING Ailin CHN 180180
43 Vera RASSKAZOVA RUS 144144
44 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 3892130
45 Ami HIRAI JPN 3892130
46 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 3092122
47 PIERRON Veronique FRA 115115
48 Assel TAISHMANOVA KAZ 15195993
49 VIVIANI Elena ITA 592483
50 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 7474
51 Arianna VALCEPINA ITA 5959
52 KNOCH Marta HUN 301949
53 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK 4747
54 Yana KHAN KAZ 3030
55 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 3030
56 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 131326
57 Caroline MURPHY LUX 141226
58 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 2424
59 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 15924
60 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 2424
61 Cheyenne GOH SGP 111122
62 Elizabeth JOHNSON USA 14822
63 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 71421
64 DAVYDENKO Anna UKR 1919
65 Corinne STODDARD USA 1919
66 PFEIFEROVA Tereza CZE 1515
67 Tetyana ZARVANSKA UKR 1414
68 ZHANG Chutong CHN 1212
69 Yuliia BERESNEVA RUS 1212
70 SOMOGYI Barbara HUN 1010
71 Jamie JURAK USA 99
72 Danielle AMOS USA 77