Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2018-2019 SEASON

World Ranking

1500 m Ladies

RankNameISU MemberCHNKORCANUSAKAZKAZTotal
1 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 800010000(4096)10000(4096)1000038000
2 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 100008000512023120
3 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 262111510000800020736
4 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 92(1)64002621800017113
5 LI Jinyu CHN 209720976400409614690
6 Kim BOUTIN CAN 6400640012800
7 HAN Yutong CHN 32774096512011512608
8 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 6400512011520
9 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 8000327711277
10 LI Xuan CHN 5506400327718010407
11 KIM Geon Hee KOR 1000010000
12 Courtney Lee SARAULT CAN 80001448144
13 Anastassiya KRESTOVA KAZ 687134251207149
14 de VRIES Rianne NED 352512013426814
15 Arianna FONTANA ITA 409626216717
16 Yuki KIKUCHI JPN 550(24)225327726216673
17 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS (74)10741074167816785504
18 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 51201445264
19 Camille de SERRES-RAINVILLE CAN 68740962815064
20 SEIDEL Anna GER 144032778594577
21 KIM Alang KOR 132773278
22 NOH Ah Rum KOR 26215503171
23 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 167813423020
24 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 26212621
25 SIGHEL Arianna ITA 4401220972549
26 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 28120972378
27 Alyson CHARLES CAN 107410742148
28 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 20972097
29 Jamie MACDONALD CAN 20972097
30 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 13425501892
31 DESMET Hanne BEL 151016781151818
32 GUO Yihan CHN 3016781708
33 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 16781678
34 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 115(11)(9)4405505501655
35 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 8596871546
36 CHOI Ji Hyun KOR 13421151457
37 XING Ailin CHN 13421342
38 ZHOU Yang CHN 1074921166
39 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK USA 1310741087
40 Cynthia MASCITTO ITA 8591801039
41 Iong A KIM KAZ 352225180(38)225982
42 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 743811859982
43 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 74687144905
44 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 1859860
45 CHEN Tong CHN 859859
46 Sumire KIKUCHI JPN 281440721
47 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 7687694
48 Aoi WATANABE JPN 687687
49 Hitomi SAITO JPN 128135238672
50 van KERKHOF Yara NED 2251352578
51 Ami HIRAI JPN 225281506
52 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 381440479
53 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 44015455
54 Claudia GAGNON CAN 1152819405
55 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 47352399
56 Lana GEHRING USA 180180360
57 MAFFEI Cecilia ITA 352352
58 Alison DESMARAIS CAN 225225
59 VANKOVA Petra CZE 305992181
60 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 1180181
61 MARKIEWICZ Patrycja POL (2)(6)47243859168
62 Cheyenne GOH SGP 144115160
63 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 144144
64 Kristen SANTOS USA 144144
65 Avalon AARDOOM NED 1092128122
66 Angelina TARASOVA RUS 9215107
67 Yuliia BERESNEVA RUS 9213105
68 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 7(1)8144776
69 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 7474
70 BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA 7474
71 Corinne STODDARD USA 7474
72 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 1591171
73 Karolina MILKOWSKA POL 1319241470
74 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 14381466
75 WALTER Bianca GER 59766
76 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR (1)119153065
77 SOMOGYI Barbara HUN 144761
78 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 5959
79 Zsofia KONYA HUN 5959
80 Anita NAGAY KAZ 301949
81 PFEIFEROVA Tereza CZE 4747
82 PIERRON Veronique FRA 4747
83 Jamie JURAK USA 113041
84 Katsiaryna CHYSTAYA BLR 191231
85 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 13031
86 Lucia PERETTI ITA 121426
87 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 24125
88 KNOCH Marta HUN 2424
89 Arianna VALCEPINA ITA 2424
90 KUNCIROVA Michaela CZE 91322
91 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 11920
92 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 19120
93 Andrea KESZLER HUN 11819
94 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK 1515
95 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 6915
96 MYKHALCHUK Diana UKR 11314
97 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 311014
98 Tetyana ZARVANSKA UKR 1313
99 Ranya EZZI SWE 11213
100 Elizabeth JOHNSON USA 1212
101 JACOBS Gina GER 10212
102 Erika LINDGREN SWE 1168
103 Jennifer PICKERING GBR 88
104 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 437
105 Vera TRYBUL BLR 156
106 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 516
107 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA KAZ 145
108 DAUDET Gwendoline FRA 112
109 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 112
110 Anna YAKIMOVA BUL 112
111 Yui SAKAI JPN 11
111 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 11
113 Hannah MORRISON GBR 11