Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2018-2019 SEASON

Overall World Ranking

Men

RankNameISU Member1500m500m1000m
1 LIU Shaoang HUN 2521
2 WU Dajing CHN 15
3 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 179
4 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 2134
5 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 2242
6 Samuel GIRARD CAN 1236
7 REN Ziwei CHN 103
8 LEE June Seo KOR 32819
9 KIM Gun Woo KOR 41618
10 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 5664
11 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 530
12 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 613
13 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 72611
14 PARK Ji Won KOR 337
15 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 810
16 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 13448
17 SEO Yi Ra KOR 19816
18 Charles HAMELIN CAN 91114
19 KIM Do Kyoum KOR 16948
20 Steven DUBOIS CAN 103163
21 Pascal DION CAN 115631
22 Charle COURNOYER CAN 317712
23 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 1243
24 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 142923
25 BURJAN Csaba HUN 241477
26 J.R. CELSKI USA 152544
27 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 305015
28 Artem KOZLOV RUS 1021540
29 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 175321
30 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 294017
31 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 1734
32 Keita WATANABE JPN 183220
33 JIA Haidong CHN 1852
34 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 231953
35 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2027
36 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 2049
37 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 2125
38 HAN Tianyu CHN 2137
39 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 555922
40 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 2270
41 Teppei KIKUCHI JPN 2362
42 DESMET Stijn BEL 264824
43 Cedrik BLAIS CAN 2439
44 de LAAT Itzhak NED 283526
45 WANG Pengyu CHN 2732
46 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 602747
47 Aaron TRAN USA 3928
48 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 3529
49 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 5730122
50 Friso EMONS NED 3258
51 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 335565
52 PARK Se Yeong KOR 33
53 Adil GALIAKHMETOV KAZ 34116
54 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 34131
55 VARNYU Alex HUN 4513735
56 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 365438
57 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 423656
58 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 6636
59 YU Songnan CHN 3742126
60 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 883780
61 Victor AN RUS 523845
62 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 385166
63 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 403955
64 LI Wenlong CHN 4151
65 VISSER Dennis NED 5913141
66 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 4172
67 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 4342
68 XU Hongzhi CHN 4443
69 MIGUNOV Dmitry FRA 4578
70 BRUNSMANN Jasper NED 4946
71 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 466095
72 ZHANG Weizhi CHN 46
73 HANDEI Oleh UKR 544793
74 AN Kai CHN 4773
75 Keith CARROLL USA 4883
76 SHI Jingnan CHN 514974
77 KRUEGER Cole William Isaac HUN 509467
78 TREACY Farrell GBR 817850
79 IVLIEV Konstantin RUS 5260
80 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 53103
81 Brandon KIM USA 6154
82 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 5611875
83 VISCARDI Davide ITA 745759
84 Hijiri IWASHITA JPN 689057
85 WILCZYK Szymon POL 825888
86 LIU Yifan CHN 58
87 SIMMS Billy GBR 928761
88 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 61102
89 Jonathan SO USA 62109
90 Shuta MATSUZU JPN 62
91 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 706371
92 Shun SAITO JPN 6396
93 GERE Augustin LUX 1016481
94 CHEN Dequan CHN 64
95 SUN Long CHN 1156568
96 PETRE Ward BEL 657484
97 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 66
98 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 1176797
99 Jens ALMEY BEL 67147130
100 Satoshi SAKASHITA JPN 68
101 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 1098069
102 KUCZYNSKI Lukasz POL 9869117
103 MOODY Jonathan GBR 69103105
104 BURROWS Jack GBR 8370125
105 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 757176
106 Karol NIESCIER POL 7110498
107 KRZEMINSKI Mateusz POL 727285
108 Adam CALLISTER USA 7873
109 Jacob JANSSON SWE 73113123
110 Aaron HEO USA 807590
111 ADAMSKI Pawel POL 7692
112 TAHTACI Davut TUR 76147
113 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN SGP 77107
114 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 13310079
115 Adam TIMAR ROU 12179141
116 BRANKOVIC Edin BIH 79127132
117 Lorenzo MORRONE ITA 8189
118 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 918286
119 Nurtilek KAZHGALI KAZ 9682
120 KIM Un Hyok PRK 14883
121 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 8492
122 McANUFF Sean IRL 1228494
123 Pierre BODA AUS 11685101
124 Natthapat KANCHARIN THA 85114
125 LAHIMAKHAY Ivan BLR 8688
126 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 10386133
127 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 87110146
128 Mukerrem DENIZ TUR 11987
129 KRUZBERGS Karlis LAT 9089102
130 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 89154104
131 TREACY Niall GBR 11410191
132 Skyler KAH AUS 91108
133 Marco GIORDANO ITA 10893120
134 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 93116
135 Vladyslav NEMIRO UKR 94139110
136 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 95106142
137 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 95118
138 Peter MURPHY LUX 10611796
139 Marc GONZALES PHI 9799119
140 Nicolas LABORDE COL 11297100
141 Julian MACARAEG PHI 98107
142 Joshua KAH AUS 11313699
143 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 99135129
144 SU Jun-Peng TPE 100122111
145 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO COL 104114139
146 Zachary BIGGS NZL 105119134
147 Kei SAITO JPN 105
148 Ethan TREACY GBR 111108106
149 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 107151
150 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 123124109
151 CHU Sidney K HKG 110112
152 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 118111124
153 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 125112121
154 Nihad BASIC BIH 134113
155 Jason CLAGUE NZL 132120115
156 McANUFF Ryan IRL 120115136
157 Sebastian CANO COL 128121138
158 Akash ARADHYA IND 129123137
159 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 124125128
160 Lucas NG SGP 127126135
161 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 126132144
162 Liam O'BRIEN AUS 127
163 Emil IMRE ROU 136128139
164 SIMSEK Tunay TUR 129150
165 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 130130143
166 Menderes EREN TUR 131
167 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 135133148
168 Hazim SHAHRUM MAS 134141153
169 Aydin DJEMAL GBR 138
170 Steavanus WIHARDJA INA 140152
171 LIU Heinrich AUT 142
172 VANHOOREN Rino BEL 143145
173 Viktor KNOCH HUN 144
174 CHOE Un Song PRK 145154
175 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 146158
176 BERZINS Reinis LAT 149
176 Alex BRYANT AUS 149
178 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 150155
179 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 151161
180 Philemon RAINER AUT 152160
181 URLEP Bor Luka SLO 153159
182 Aliaksandr ARLOU BLR 156
183 KOLENC Martin CRO 157