Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2018-2019 SEASON

Overall World Ranking

Ladies

RankNameISU Member1500m500m1000m
1 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 3141
2 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 11012
3 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 125
4 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 2404
5 Kim BOUTIN CAN 672
6 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 422
7 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 3363
8 FAN Kexin CHN 317
9 van KERKHOF Yara NED 5045
10 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 42239
11 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 85513
12 LI Jinyu CHN 52537
13 Alyson CHARLES CAN 27116
14 HAN Yutong CHN 73915
15 NOH Ah Rum KOR 22437
16 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 8911
17 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 26853
18 PIERRON Veronique FRA 82568
19 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 97020
20 LEE Yu Bin KOR 9
21 de VRIES Rianne NED 143810
22 LI Xuan CHN 1050
23 KIM Geon Hee KOR 11
24 Arianna FONTANA ITA 151216
25 Courtney Lee SARAULT CAN 1218
26 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 281326
27 Anastassiya KRESTOVA KAZ 134830
28 SEIDEL Anna GER 202914
29 MALAGICH Emina RUS 1535
30 Yuki KIKUCHI JPN 165323
31 Maame BINEY USA 1665
32 KIM Ye Jin KOR 1736
33 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 1756
34 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 1819
35 Kasandra BRADETTE CAN 18
36 Camille de SERRES-RAINVILLE CAN 193058
37 WANG Xiran CHN 1955
38 Sumire KIKUCHI JPN 462044
39 ZANG Yize CHN 2122
40 KIM Alang KOR 214546
41 Ami HIRAI JPN 516621
42 Claudia GAGNON CAN 5423105
43 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 2354
44 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 248451
45 Kristen SANTOS USA 648924
46 LIN Yue CHN 24
47 SIGHEL Arianna ITA 2543
48 CHOI Ji Hyun KOR 362640
49 Iong A KIM KAZ 419627
50 Danae BLAIS CAN 2764
51 Jamie MACDONALD CAN 292829
52 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK USA 3928
53 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 307634
54 DESMET Hanne BEL 318738
55 Avalon AARDOOM NED 6531
56 Selma POUTSMA FRA 31117
57 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 353432
58 MAZUR Nicole POL 3259
59 GUO Yihan CHN 32
60 Hitomi SAITO JPN 495133
61 BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA 703390
62 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 349572
63 DOSLA Milada CZE 3595
64 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 913642
65 Erika LINDGREN SWE 1023747
66 XING Ailin CHN 3763
67 ZHOU Yang CHN 38
68 Cynthia MASCITTO ITA 405074
69 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 5241
70 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 634176
71 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 1114248
72 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 438389
73 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 445880
74 WALTER Bianca GER 754473
75 MAFFEI Cecilia ITA 5745
76 CHEN Tong CHN 4581
77 Xandra VELZEBOER NED 46
78 Lucia PERETTI ITA 864791
79 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 4788
80 Aoi WATANABE JPN 4857
81 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 726549
82 IZAFATAVA Hanna BLR 4987
83 Alison DESMARAIS CAN 585263
84 Yui SAKAI JPN 11152
85 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 53
86 Lana GEHRING USA 567154
87 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 556866
88 QU Chunyu CHN 55
89 Andrea KESZLER HUN 935760
90 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 5962
91 VANKOVA Petra CZE 5978
92 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 607977
93 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS 60
94 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 6961
95 MARKIEWICZ Patrycja POL 6171
96 KUNCIROVA Michaela CZE 9061100
97 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 746268
98 Cheyenne GOH SGP 628179
99 Vera RASSKAZOVA RUS 6499
100 Angelina TARASOVA RUS 66
101 Assel TAISHMANOVA KAZ 6770
102 Zsofia KONYA HUN 797767
103 Yuliia BERESNEVA RUS 6798
104 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 6811069
105 VIVIANI Elena ITA 6975
106 Corinne STODDARD USA 7191101
107 Arianna VALCEPINA ITA 8972
108 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 767382
109 Karolina MILKOWSKA POL 7386
110 KNOCH Marta HUN 887492
111 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK 9475
112 SOMOGYI Barbara HUN 7710297
113 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 7882
114 Yana KHAN KAZ 7896
115 Caroline MURPHY LUX 8093
116 Anita NAGAY KAZ 80117
117 PFEIFEROVA Tereza CZE 8192
118 Jamie JURAK USA 8310388
119 Danielle AMOS USA 10783
120 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 8710084
121 Katsiaryna CHYSTAYA BLR 84
122 Elizabeth JOHNSON USA 1008685
123 Yulia SHISHKINA RUS 85107
124 DAVYDENKO Anna UKR 9094
125 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 92105114
126 Tetyana ZARVANSKA UKR 9893
127 Tina GRASSOW GER 94118
128 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 95113113
129 MYKHALCHUK Diana UKR 96116103
130 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 97106102
131 ZHANG Chutong CHN 97
132 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 10611298
133 Vera TRYBUL BLR 10599104
134 Ranya EZZI SWE 99115109
135 Anna YAKIMOVA BUL 110101108
136 JACOBS Gina GER 101116
137 Jennifer PICKERING GBR 103119
138 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 104104106
139 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA KAZ 107110
140 DAUDET Gwendoline FRA 108111
141 DANNEEL Alexandra BEL 108120
142 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 109111112
143 ASCIC Valentina CRO 109126
144 Hannah MORRISON GBR 113
145 Anja CHONG MAS 114115
146 Samantha MORRISON GBR 118
147 ZHANG Yuting CHN 119
148 Tunde BALAZS ROU 120122
149 BURIC Katarina CRO 121121
150 Evelien van KERCKVOORDE BEL 122123
151 Renata SZOCS ROU 123125
152 IVANDIC Maja CRO 124
152 IVANDIC Danijela CRO 124
154 Kimberly GOETZ USA 125