Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2019-2020 SEASON

World Cup Classification by discipline

1000 m Men

RankNameISU MemberUSACANCANJPNCHNGERNEDNEDTotal
1 PARK Ji Won KOR 64006400100006400100001000049200
2 HAN Tianyu CHN 512064003277(440)10000(1342)3277167829752
3 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 4096100006400409685925451
4 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 1000010000180134221522
5 DUBOIS Steven CAN 8000512092640019612
6 Shaoang LIU HUN 28132778000800019558
7 KIM Dong Wook KOR 55051201443277800017091
8 PARK In Wook KOR 800040967412170
9 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 2621209735251201678(24)18012048
10 AN Kai CHN 85926213277512011877
11 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 16781442621640055011393
12 KIM Dagyeom KOR 180144245501000010898
13 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 2621800010621
14 REN Ziwei CHN 32775120550134210289
15 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2251342281409632779221
16 BLAIS Cedrik CAN 68711580008802
17 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 1342409616781159210748397
18 Victor AN RUS 80008000
19 WU Dajing CHN 92262151207833
20 de LAAT Itzhak NED 107422564007699
21 PIERRE-GILLES Jordan CAN 209711551207332
22 HAMELIN Charles CAN 1678281262126217201
23 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1342194740965504
24 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 20975501678148595198
25 KIKUCHI Kota JPN 5940964155
26 Maxime LAOUN CAN 5940964155
27 PARK Se Yeong KOR 32773277
28 DESMET Stijn BEL 2253885920973219
29 WATANABE Keita JPN 2097107463177
30 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 44068735216783157
31 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 1158592097133084
32 EYBOG Daniil RUS 1678151510742782
33 MIYATA Shogo JPN 3826212659
34 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 20973024302181
35 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 20972097
36 IVLIEV Konstantin RUS 13425501892
37 TRAN Aaron USA 3521074742251441869
38 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 11547242811074(12)1801721
39 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 11074440191534
40 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 13421342
41 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 68718013521151335
42 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 107451079
43 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 35266871045
44 Luca SPECHENHAUSER ITA 550124401002
45 DION Pascal CAN 18068774941
46 DANDJINOU William CAN 248597890
47 LI Wenlong CHN 859859
48 Brandon KIM USA 859859
49 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 6873092809
50 VANHOOREN Rino BEL 28144059780
51 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 749255038754
52 KRUEGER John-Henry HUN 687687
53 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 687687
54 EMONS Friso NED 5944047546
55 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 14424352520
56 HEO Andrew USA 13440143871513
57 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 28159144484
58 GIORDANO Marco ITA 30225225480
59 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 19440459
60 TREACY Niall GBR 35247399
61 KAUFMANN-LUDWIG Leon GER 4303522388
62 TREACY Farrell GBR 1281282
63 SONG Jia Hua CHN 281281
64 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 2225913249
65 Bram STEENAART NED 225225
66 Dan IWASA JPN 18019199
67 Sebastien GAGNON CAN 180180
68 SELLIER Diane FRA 24382115179
69 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 144158167
70 Cole William Isaac KRUEGER HUN 38921511156
71 SUN Long CHN 144144
72 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 115219136
73 Alex VARNYU HUN 921114117
74 Dennis VISSER NED 474794
75 Kiichi SHIGEHIRO JPN 741993
76 Daniil KRASNOKUTSKII RUS 9292
77 Melle van 'T WOUT NED 107484
78 KAZHGALI Nurtilek KAZ 591574
79 TALABOS Attila HUN 2135974
80 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 7474
81 Jonathan SO USA 7474
82 JUNG Yanghun Ben GER 121353868
83 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 1047259
84 PETRE Ward BEL 5959
85 Davide VISCARDI ITA 471057
86 Reinis BERZINS LAT 893855
87 MOODY Jonathan GBR 3071047
88 HAYASHI Ibuki JPN 108141042
89 ADAMSKI Pawel POL 71213840
90 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 6191338
91 VIGANTS Endijs LAT 53514734
92 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 35131233
93 BONTOVICS Balazs HUN 3030
94 Mathieu BERNIER CAN 3030
95 Nicolas LABORDE COL 151025
96 SEJPAL Zdenek CZE 2424
97 Davut TAHTACI TUR 811524
98 MURPHY Peter LUX 91111123
99 NEMIRO Vladyslav UKR 611421
100 Julian MACARAEG PHI 11920
101 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 1919
102 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 9817
103 KOIKE Katsunori JPN 1515
104 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI POL 11415
105 MILOVANOV Sergei RUS 1414
106 KUCZYNSKI Lukasz POL 41914
107 Augustin GERE LUX 6814
108 Danylo FEDORENKO UKR 37414
109 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 1414
110 Jasper BRUNSMANN NED 1414
111 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 12113
112 Sebastian HYDZIK POL 9413
113 WOLFGANG Matthias AUT 2711112
114 de CLEMENTE Clayton USA 1212
115 LAHIMAKHAY Ivan BLR 11112
116 JONG Kwang Bom PRK 1212
117 SU Jun-Peng TPE 1111
118 SLABODNIK Artsemi BLR 1910
119 Aleksandr ZHERMANOV BLR 1010
120 KOLENC Martin CRO 639
121 YATES Westley GBR 358
122 OLAH Bence HUN 88
123 Zen Sheng Sian KOH SGP 77
124 VOLCKAERT Robbe BEL 516
125 Muhammed Emir HAN TUR 516
126 Bohdan MOSHENSKYI UKR 66
127 Metehan ATAN TUR 66
128 TIBORCZ Daniel HUN 415
129 NIESCIER Karol POL 415
130 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 314
131 LIU Heinrich AUT 1113
132 NOGRADI Bence HUN 33
133 Sean McANUFF IRL 123
134 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 33
135 ROSS-WADDELL Kyle GBR 112
136 DEWAGTERE Adriaan BEL 112
137 OH Han Yuan MAS 112
138 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 112
139 FAJKUS Radek CZE 112
140 ARADHYA Akash IND 112
141 TREACY Ethan GBR 11
142 TENZER Robin GER 11
143 WILCZYK Szymon POL 11
144 KANCHARIN Natthapat THA 11
145 LIAO Wei-Cheng TPE 11
146 Murat TAHTACI TUR 11
147 Stribor SUMAN CRO 11
148 Ilya DZMITRYINKA BLR 11
149 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 11
150 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 11