Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2019-2020 SEASON

World Cup Classification by discipline

500 m Men

RankNameISU MemberUSAUSACANJPNCHNCHNGERNEDTotal
1 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 4096800010000(1342)1000010000800050096
2 WU Dajing CHN 512010000(550)40968000(352)1678327732171
3 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 64001074(144)51205120550640024664
4 LEE June Seo KOR 1678409680001000023774
5 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 3277(59)640080003277167868723319
6 Shaoang LIU HUN 640022510000640023025
7 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 100008000409614422240
8 PARK In Wook KOR 4096640040961342327719211
9 DUBOIS Steven CAN 281167864001000018359
10 de LAAT Itzhak NED 11518051204096440512015071
11 EYBOG Daniil RUS (550)134213421678(144)26212621134210946
12 DESMET Stijn BEL 1678244406871800010830
13 KIM Dong Wook KOR 51203277209710494
14 Victor AN RUS 8000225209710322
15 REN Ziwei CHN 26213277134226219861
16 BLAIS Cedrik CAN 6872252097(6)18010745120(180)9383
17 PIERRE-GILLES Jordan CAN 2621167868728140969363
18 Melle van 'T WOUT NED 923085911564007496
19 IVLIEV Konstantin RUS 512020977217
20 PARK Se Yeong KOR 209744032775814
21 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 10743277859472815538
22 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 20971074(144)(14)28118010742814987
23 SUN Long CHN 134255026211152254853
24 Csaba BURJAN HUN 262178593487
25 KIKUCHI Kota JPN 281352550352550687(92)2772
26 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 742621302725
27 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 85985913525502621
28 SELLIER Diane FRA 18020973838592412
29 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 304713302097192236
30 DION Pascal CAN 9228116782051
31 KIM Dagyeom KOR 595913424401900
32 WATANABE Keita JPN 68710741761
33 TREACY Niall GBR 144687158591705
34 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 4408593521651
35 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 1151801414410741527
36 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 3521074591485
37 MIGUNOV Dmitry FRA 180595501441151048
38 JIA Haidong CHN 859859
39 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 68759746
40 Maxime LAOUN CAN 225440665
41 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 440440
42 PARK Ji Won KOR 440440
43 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 302814774432
44 Reinis BERZINS LAT 38193524413
45 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 742251092401
46 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 3525357
47 PETRE Ward BEL 22538263
48 KUCZYNSKI Lukasz POL 9274(1)(10)19301415244
49 ROES Sven NED 225225
50 KOIKE Katsunori JPN 18013193
51 MIYATA Shogo JPN 9259910170
52 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 7492166
53 JUNG Yanghun Ben GER 12131159149
54 Jasper BRUNSMANN NED 144144
55 Andras SZIKLASI HUN 1151116
56 Mathieu BERNIER CAN 115115
57 Bram STEENAART NED 1492106
58 LI Wenlong CHN 197493
59 Alex VARNYU HUN 74276
60 GIORDANO Marco ITA 7474
61 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 711123868
62 Kiichi SHIGEHIRO JPN 383068
63 OLAH Bence HUN 38919167
64 Jonathan SO USA 151214151167
65 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 154762
66 MOODY Jonathan GBR 4711260
67 KAUFMANN-LUDWIG Leon GER 149241158
68 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 9242457
69 HANDEI Oleh UKR 2419750
70 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 14748
71 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 4747
72 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 4747
73 Dan IWASA JPN 815111145
74 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 19121243
75 Brandon KIM USA 3838
76 Furkan AKAR TUR 223034
77 ADAMSKI Pawel POL 82432
78 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI POL 2881331
79 Davide VISCARDI ITA 131427
80 HAYASHI Ibuki JPN 111526
81 Augustin GERE LUX 4129126
82 TRAN Aaron USA 2424
83 DANDJINOU William CAN 2424
84 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 15722
85 LAHIMAKHAY Ivan BLR 7112121
86 KANCHARIN Natthapat THA 114520
87 Dennis VISSER NED 1919
88 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 415818
89 VIGANTS Endijs LAT 381416
90 WILCZYK Szymon POL 861116
91 MURPHY Peter LUX 10616
92 Sean McANUFF IRL 51015
93 NOGRADI Bence HUN 1414
94 de CLEMENTE Clayton USA 931114
95 Danylo FEDORENKO UKR 131014
96 Julian MACARAEG PHI 10414
97 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1313
98 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1313
99 Luca SPECHENHAUSER ITA 1313
100 KOLENC Martin CRO 1111
101 Aleksandr ZHERMANOV BLR 8311
102 TREACY Ethan GBR 1010
103 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 99
104 LIAO Wei-Cheng TPE 77
105 ARADHYA Akash IND 167
106 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 77
107 WOLFGANG Matthias AUT 77
108 de ROSE Ethan NZL 66
109 Zen Sheng Sian KOH SGP 66
110 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 66
111 Davut TAHTACI TUR 66
112 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 3115
113 NEMIRO Vladyslav UKR 55
114 Bohdan MOSHENSKYI UKR 55
115 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 55
116 Metehan ATAN TUR 55
117 FAJKUS Radek CZE 134
118 KRUZBERGS Karlis LAT 44
119 CHOE Un Song PRK 33
120 TALABOS Attila HUN 22
121 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 112
122 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 112
123 KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan MAS 112
124 Muhammed Emir HAN TUR 112
125 JONG Kwang Bom PRK 22
126 SAULITIS Jekabs LAT 11
127 TREACY Farrell GBR 11
128 Murat TAHTACI TUR 11
129 Lubomir KALCHEV BUL 11
130 Robin BENDIG GER 11
131 HEO Andrew USA 11
132 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 11
133 Nicolas LABORDE COL 11