Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2019-2020 SEASON

World Ranking

1500 m Men

RankNameISU MemberUSACANJPNJPNCHNGERGERNEDTotal
1 PARK Ji Won KOR 10000100002621100001000042621
2 LEE June Seo KOR (2097)6400(92)80001000026212621800037642
3 AN Kai CHN 68780005120327764004096(144)(38)27580
4 KIM Dong Wook KOR 8000100004096512027216
5 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 10000262120972097800024815
6 REN Ziwei CHN 10000640016400
7 PARK In Wook KOR 26215120800015741
8 WATANABE Keita JPN 409638640016781342134214896
9 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 167811568732773277327712311
10 DUBOIS Steven CAN 35226215120409612189
11 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 6400144409644085911939
12 HAN Tianyu CHN 1158598000209711071
13 HAMELIN Charles CAN 512028151203010551
14 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 327720974096281115749940
15 ROES Sven NED 80004716789725
16 KRUEGER John-Henry HUN 92640026219113
17 HAYASHI Ibuki JPN 3526400687118591808489
18 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1342134251207804
19 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 5504401342327716784407727
20 DION Pascal CAN 1592687409616783526920
21 HEO Andrew USA 51208591803526511
22 KIM Dagyeom KOR 64006400
23 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 859409630352385375
24 MIYATA Shogo JPN 327716784955
25 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 8167816783521074744864
26 EMONS Friso NED 1074209714459(1)9210744540
27 Csaba BURJAN HUN 2813277193577
28 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1074687550180687(12)2813459
29 DESMET Stijn BEL 134220973439
30 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 26212621
31 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 20972097
32 KAZHGALI Nurtilek KAZ 352225301342301979
33 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 92134228147121774
34 MILOVANOV Sergei RUS 1074550151639
35 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 6878591546
36 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 144225101074921545
37 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 85914440471360
38 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 10742251299
39 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 388591809261175
40 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 4759225550281121174
41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 10741074
42 TRAN Aaron USA 2253071156871064
43 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 180225550955
44 SUN Long CHN 1455074638
45 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 281352633
46 MIGUNOV Dmitry FRA 55038588
47 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 75501558
48 Sebastien GAGNON CAN 594409508
49 ZHONG Yuchen CHN 44024464
50 Dan IWASA JPN 44010450
51 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 4409449
52 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 11524225364
53 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 74749274314
54 Cole William Isaac KRUEGER HUN 18013074519309
55 BLAIS Cedrik CAN 281281
56 Daniil KRASNOKUTSKII RUS 1445938241
57 KIKUCHI Kota JPN 225225
58 HANDEI Oleh UKR 1514424183
59 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 180180
60 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 180180
61 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 59244719149
62 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 1144145
63 Robin BENDIG GER 144144
64 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 6191115141
65 Davide VISCARDI ITA 11513128
66 TREACY Niall GBR 10115125
67 SONG Jia Hua CHN 159591120
68 Jens van 'T WOUT NED 473885
69 KUCZYNSKI Lukasz POL 7474
70 SEJPAL Zdenek CZE 4771165
71 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 5959
72 ADAMSKI Pawel POL 138111311157
73 Alex VARNYU HUN 30101353
74 DANDJINOU William CAN 47148
75 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 1241944
76 Furkan AKAR TUR 33841
77 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 1919139
78 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 1481335
79 KRUZBERGS Karlis LAT 881531
80 de ROSE Ethan NZL 3030
81 TREACY Ethan GBR 52429
82 MURPHY Peter LUX 6612529
83 Metehan ATAN TUR 14131129
84 MOODY Jonathan GBR 91928
85 SELLIER Diane FRA 2424
86 Reinis BERZINS LAT 2424
87 LAHIMAKHAY Ivan BLR 15823
88 OLAH Bence HUN 1110122
89 Mathieu BERNIER CAN 13922
90 DEWAGTERE Adriaan BEL 14721
91 VIGANTS Endijs LAT 515121
92 WOLFGANG Matthias AUT 7210120
93 Aleksandr ZHERMANOV BLR 12719
94 Sebastian HYDZIK POL 12719
95 KANCHARIN Natthapat THA 21517
96 SLABODNIK Artsemi BLR 10616
97 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 94316
98 VANHOOREN Rino BEL 1515
99 SU Jun-Peng TPE 1414
100 YATES Westley GBR 9514
101 de CLEMENTE Clayton USA 1414
102 Melle van 'T WOUT NED 1414
103 KOLENC Martin CRO 1313
104 Jonathan SO USA 1212
105 Dennis VISSER NED 1212
106 Alphonse OUIMETTE CAN 1111
107 Nicolas LABORDE COL 1111
108 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 1111
109 PETRE Ward BEL 1010
110 VOLCKAERT Robbe BEL 9110
111 TENZER Robin GER 2619
112 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI POL 189
113 Augustin GERE LUX 99
114 Muhammed Emir HAN TUR 549
115 BONTOVICS Balazs HUN 88
116 NEMIRO Vladyslav UKR 617
117 KOIKE Katsunori JPN 77
118 OH Han Yuan MAS 145
119 Sean McANUFF IRL 44
120 CHOE Un Song PRK 44
121 LI Wenlong CHN 44
122 NIESCIER Karol POL 213
123 WILCZYK Szymon POL 1113
124 Stribor SUMAN CRO 33
125 KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan MAS 33
126 Bram STEENAART NED 33
127 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 22
128 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 112
129 ROSS-WADDELL Kyle GBR 112
130 Ilya DZMITRYINKA BLR 11
131 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 11
132 LIU Heinrich AUT 11
133 Lubomir KALCHEV BUL 11
134 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 11