Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2018-2019 SEASON

World Ranking

5000 m Men Relay

RankNameISU MemberCANUSAKAZGERITATotal
1 HUNGARY HUN 1000010000(3277)640026400
2 CANADA CAN 5120(3277)800010000(1678)23120
3 NETHERLANDS NED 6400(1342)10000(2097)512021520
4 JAPAN JPN 4096(2621)(4096)8000800020096
5 CHINA CHN (2097)800064005120(4096)19520
6 RUSSIA RUS 64002621(550)1000019021
7 KOREA KOR 8000(1074)5120262115741
8 ITALY ITA (3277)5120(2097)4096640015616
9 UNITED STATES USA 26211678(1342)32777576
10 FRANCE FRA (1342)2097327720977471
11 POLAND POL 40961678(859)13427116
12 KAZAKHSTAN KAZ 1678134226215641
13 GREAT BRITAIN GBR 10748591678(550)3611
14 LATVIA LAT 10746871761
15 GERMANY GER 6878591546
16 BELARUS BLR 10743521426
17 UKRAINE UKR 8593521211
18 AUSTRALIA AUS 10741074
19 TURKEY TUR 440440880