Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2017-2018 SEASON

World Cup Classification by discipline

1000 m Men

RankNameISU MemberHUNNEDCHNKORTotal
1 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1342(1)80001000019342
2 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 8000(180)2621800018621
3 WU Dajing CHN 3277(550)10000512018397
4 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 409610000(1)134215438
5 GIRARD Samuel CAN (180)8000281640014681
6 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 1000018010180
7 Shaoang LIU HUN 11532776400(3)9792
8 HAN Tianyu CHN 6400(10)13426878429
9 HAMELIN Charles CAN (1678)4096209716787871
10 SEO Yi Ra KOR 59640010747533
11 REN Ziwei CHN 1074209740967267
12 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 262140961446861
13 COURNOYER Charle CAN 5120(115)10745506744
14 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 5505120115(92)5785
15 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 51205120
16 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR (281)44035232774069
17 WATANABE Keita JPN 859(47)16788593396
18 PARK Se Yeong KOR 32773277
19 J.R. CELSKI USA 2097144859(38)3100
20 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 92(5)4726212760
21 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 26211(1)1152737
22 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 55020972647
23 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 471678(38)2812006
24 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 131342(1)191374
25 Victor AN RUS 440687144(47)1271
26 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 7410741148
27 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA (19)926873521131
28 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 68774225(12)986
29 KIM Do Kyoum KOR 859859
30 TREACY Farrell GBR 12352440(10)804
31 DOTTI Tommaso ITA (6)28119225525
32 de LAAT Itzhak NED 7440447
33 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 352115368
34 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 225(14)5924308
35 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 225225
36 Billy SIMMS GBR 19180(1)190
37 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 14415(12)13172
38 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 5(1)9259156
39 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 1159(7)74144
40 BURJAN Csaba HUN 38(6)143082
41 SHI Jingnan CHN 7474
42 Denis NIKISHA KAZ (2)24241563
43 TRAN Aaron USA 301444
44 KIM Un Hyok PRK 13839
45 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 30838
46 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 241337
47 Mukerrem DENIZ TUR 1301(1)32
48 Pierre BODA AUS 97(3)925
49 DESMET Stijn BEL 1546(1)25
50 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 11920
51 Christoph SCHUBERT GER (1)19717
52 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 103(1)215
53 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 8(1)1514
54 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL (1)121114
55 Vincent JEANNE FRA 1414
56 Maksim SIARHEYEU BLR (1)111113
57 SU Jun-Peng TPE 1(1)11113
58 VISSER Dennis NED 1313
59 Nihad BASIC BIH 111113
60 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 110112
61 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 3811
62 Jason CLAGUE NZL (1)18110
63 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 1168
64 Jacob JANSSON SWE (1)2417
65 Zachary BIGGS NZL 4(1)116
66 Jack BURROWS GBR 156
67 Liam O'BRIEN AUS 44
68 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 1(1)214
69 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR (1)1113
70 Ryan McANUFF IRL (1)1113
71 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 1113
72 Jens ALMEY BEL 1(1)113
73 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 1(1)113
74 Lucas NG SGP 1(1)113
75 LABORDE Nicolas COL 1(1)113
76 ARADHYA Akash IND 1(1)113
77 Adam TIMAR ROU 1(1)113
78 Sebastian CANO COL 1(1)113
79 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 11(1)13
80 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 11(1)13
81 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 1113
82 Vladyslav NEMIRO UKR 1113
83 HANDEI Oleh UKR 1113
84 Emil IMRE ROU 11(1)13
84 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO COL 11(1)13
86 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 1113
87 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 1113
88 Alex BRYANT AUS 1113
89 McANUFF Sean IRL 111(1)3
90 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 111(1)3
91 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 112
92 Rino VANHOOREN BEL 112
93 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 112
94 Davut TAHTACI TUR 112
95 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 112
96 KOLENC Martin CRO 112
97 CHOE Un Song PRK 112
98 Aliaksandr ARLOU BLR 112
99 Peter MURPHY LUX 112
100 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 112
101 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 112
102 GERE Augustin LUX 112
103 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 112
104 Philemon RAINER AUT 112
105 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 11
106 Steavanus WIHARDJA INA 11
107 SHAHRUM Hazim MAS 11
108 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 11
109 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 11
110 Szymon WILCZYK POL 11
111 Karol NIESCIER POL 11
112 Jonathan MOODY GBR 11
113 Adam FILIPOWICZ POL 11
114 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 11
115 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 11
116 Menderes EREN TUR 11