Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2007-2008 SEASON

World Cup Classification by Discipline

Ladies 1500m

RankNameISU MemberCHNCHNJPNNEDITAITACANUSATotal
1 JIN Sun-Yu KOR 100010008003281000444172
2 JUNG Eun-Ju KOR 410800100010002624103882
3 ZHOU Yang CHN 64032841064064032810003658
4 YANG Shin-Young KOR 8006401688008001073315
5 LIU Qiuhong CHN 640410352621345121993
6 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK USA 5125122726278001904
7 SHIN Sae-Bom KOR 80010001800
8 Mika OZAWA JPN 134328512284101681580
9 Kalyna ROBERGE CAN 5128002621574
10 MENG Xiaoxue CHN 1072622621028410512281529
11 Allison BAVER USA 6406401280
12 Marta CAPURSO ITA 16821021026221001060
13 PARK Seung-Hi KOR 4106401050
14 Amanda OVERLAND CAN 2528265122102101011
15 CHO Ha-Ri KOR 10001000
16 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 21016804105586929
17 Kimberly DERRICK USA 6916813425262055713
18 Biba SAKURAI JPN 2686016869328677
19 FU Tian Yu CHN 26255328645
20 KYE Min-Jung KOR 512512
21 Nina EVTEEVA RUS 13421010735486
22 Yuka KAMINO JPN 1340861682469481
23 Stephanie BOUVIER FRA 26216827457
24 Annita van DOORN NED 328272316394
25 Jorien ter MORS NED 2132825130387
26 Katia ZINI ITA 069694425134341
27 Mary GRACE USA 22010710723259
28 MAFFEI Cecilia ITA 10722218620256
29 Anouk ZOUTENDIJK NED 02428107351921234
30 Olga BELYAKOVA RUS 193518241072124230
31 Carly WILSON USA 44448635209
32 Tania VICENT CAN 5516355544205
33 Anne MALTAIS CAN 2722134183
34 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 8623162226173
35 Valerie LAMBERT CAN 5586141
36 Christin PRIEBST GER 69232817137
37 Julia RIEDEL GER 1755212222137
38 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 134134
39 Liesbeth MAU ASAM NED 862620132
40 Katalin KRISTO ROU 242120212319128
41 Yui SAKAI JPN 5569124
42 Veronika WINDISCH AUT 2269250116
43 Celine LECOMPERE FRA 262244912113
44 Daniela IVANOVA BUL 1827111515112018113
45 Valeriya REZNIK RUS 23352725110
46 Gergana PATSOVA BUL 142015141318151496
47 Andrea DO-DUC CAN 2825122792
48 Lia STEPANOVA RUS 2123913121189
49 Karolina REGUCKA POL 1902016171385
50 Alix-Myra ANDERSON AUS 04417002384
51 Mai SHINKAI JPN 250202469
52 Erika HUSZAR HUN 244468
53 Elena KAPLAN ISR 151814710064
54 Ranya EZZI SWE 1016191863
55 Inna SIMONOVA KAZ 201391759
56 Agnieszka BAWERNA POL 51213121557
57 Olga MASKAIKINA RUS 351853
58 Aika KLEIN GER 19191452
59 Dariya VOLOKITINA KAZ 13151240
60 Alex STANLEY GBR 11111739
61 Francesca JACKSON NZL 49101639
62 HAN Yueshuang HKG 161733
63 Arianna FONTANA ITA 2828
64 Bianca WALTER GER 101828
65 Tatiana BORODULINA AUS 2626
66 Sanne van KERKHOF NED 17825
67 Jessica GREGG CAN 2424
68 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL 1919
69 Xeniya MOTOVA KAZ 1616
70 Vera ANTANENKA BLR 1515
71 Sarah LINDSAY GBR 1414
71 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 1414
73 Valerie POSTRIGAN ISR 31013
74 Anna ROMANOWICZ POL 88
75 Andrea KESZLER HUN 66