Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2018 - Tomaszow Mazowiecki (POL)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 63 Yuliia BERESNEVA RUS 2:32.458 Q
2 5 31 Elisa CONFORTOLA ITA 2:32.781 Q
3 2 71 Anja OBRADOVIC SRB 2:50.274
4 3 20 Petra VANKOVA CZE 3:08.744
PEN 6 21 Gwendoline DAUDET FRA PEN
PEN 4 76 Erika LINDGREN SWE PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 10 Danae BLAIS CAN 2:31.829 Q
2 1 37 Rina YAMANA JPN 2:31.917 Q
3 3 3 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 2:32.012 q
4 2 41 Assel TAISHMANOVA KAZ 2:34.724
5 4 24 Isabelle ROBERTS GBR 2:34.881
PEN 6 26 Gina JACOBS GER PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 23 Selma POUTSMA FRA 2:43.039 Q
2 1 73 Petra RUSNAKOVA SVK 2:45.956 Q
3 2 39 Aliya AMIRGALIYEVA KAZ 2:47.481
4 6 69 Ina LES SLO 2:59.416
5 4 5 Maryia TSIASELKINA BLR 3:13.640 ADV
PEN 3 18 Milada DOSLA CZE PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 35 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 2:43.891 Q
2 5 46 LEE Suyoun KOR 2:43.923 Q
3 2 27 Sara Luca BACSKAI HUN 2:44.873
4 6 67 Angelina TARASOVA RUS 2:45.600
5 3 22 Aurelie LEVEQUE FRA 2:49.319
6 4 83 Uliana DUBROVA UKR 2:53.913
7 7 77 LEE Chia-Yun TPE 3:05.420

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 11 Courtney Lee SARAULT CAN 2:33.543 Q
2 1 36 Aoi WATANABE JPN 2:33.657 Q
3 5 34 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 2:36.517
4 7 4 Eleanora SAMOILAVA BLR 2:42.037
5 4 68 Cheyenne GOH SGP 2:42.441
6 3 75 Ema ZELINSKA SVK 2:44.827
7 6 51 Dione Shu Yen TAN MAS no time

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 43 HAN Soo Lim KOR 2:34.429 Q
2 3 29 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 2:35.282 Q
3 6 80 Mariia UZAKOVA UKR 2:36.966
4 5 56 Mikayla BIGGS NZL 2:38.707
5 4 58 Karolina MILKOWSKA POL 2:42.015
6 7 49 Ashley Sook Hui CHIN MAS 2:48.150
PEN 1 55 Marijn WIERSMA NED PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 6 84 Maame BINEY USA 2:47.568 Q
2 2 2 Evelien van KERCKVOORDE BEL 2:47.658 Q
3 3 52 Georgie DALRYMPLE NED 2:47.727
4 1 79 Sema CIRTI TUR 2:55.248
5 4 50 Nor Marissa Alia BINTI AHMAD LOKMAN MAS 3:07.020
6 5 48 Caroline MURPHY LUX 3:20.092

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 44 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 2:32.890 Q
2 1 28 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 2:34.057 Q
3 5 65 Elizaveta KUZNETSOVA RUS 2:35.543
4 3 54 Xandra VELZEBOER NED 2:36.034
5 7 87 Julie LETAI USA 2:37.045
6 4 33 Ilaria COTZA ITA 2:37.070
7 6 78 WANG Kuan-Ming TPE no time

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 6 85 Gabriella HACHEM USA 2:33.103 Q
2 1 9 Alyson CHARLES CAN 2:33.190 Q
3 5 57 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 2:33.841
4 4 25 Anna BEISER GER 2:37.098
5 3 1 Katie FABIAN AUS 2:49.026
6 2 74 Sandra TRUSOVA SVK 2:51.554
7 7 7 Kalina GIUROVA BUL 2:58.741

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 59 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL 2:35.274 Q
2 3 40 Yana KHAN KAZ 2:39.759 Q
3 1 17 Adela BICANOVA CZE 2:39.993
4 2 82 Tetyana ZARVANSKA UKR 2:41.599
5 5 70 Petra JASIC SRB 2:43.973
6 6 16 Maja IVANDIC CRO 2:50.495

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the one fastest third place skater qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.