Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2018 - Tomaszow Mazowiecki (POL)

Time Analysis

ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2018 - Tomaszow Mazowiecki (POL) - 1000 m - Men

RankNameISU MemberResultRoundRank in Event
1 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 1:24.377 Semifinals 1
2 PARK Jang Hyuk KOR 1:24.435 Semifinals 2
3 Friso EMONS NED 1:24.531 Semifinals 5
4 Ryuta INOUE JPN 1:24.604 Semifinals 9
5 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 1:25.222 Semifinals 10
6 Diane SELLIER FRA 1:25.602 Semifinals 11
7 LEE June Seo KOR 1:25.777 Semifinals 3
8 Pavel SITNIKOV RUS 1:25.944 Semifinals 12
9 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 1:26.089 Semifinals 4
10 Bram STEENAART NED 1:26.960 Heats 8
11 Adil GALIAKHMETOV KAZ 1:27.030 Quarterfinals 13
12 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 1:27.118 Quarterfinals 16
13 Joshua KAH AUS 1:27.653 Heats 24
14 Cyprien VACHERON FRA 1:27.663 Heats 19
15 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 1:28.045 Final B 6
16 Jasper BRUNSMANN NED 1:28.221 Final B 7
17 Adrian RUDY CAN 1:28.584 Quarterfinals 17
18 Vincent GIRARD CAN 1:28.707 Heats 36
19 Brandon KIM USA 1:28.877 Quarterfinals 15
20 Roberts KRUZBERGS LAT 1:29.595 Heats 25
21 Konstantin IVLIEV RUS 1:29.651 Heats 14
22 Jonathan MOODY GBR 1:29.652 Heats 27
23 Sergei MILOVANOV RUS 1:29.676 Preliminaries 18
24 Pietro MARINELLI ITA 1:29.773 Ranking Finals 75
25 Attila TALABOS HUN 1:29.781 Heats 22
26 Adrian LUEDTKE GER 1:29.840 Heats 20
27 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI POL 1:30.182 Heats 28
28 Jonathan SO USA 1:30.417 Heats 29
29 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 1:30.794 Heats 32
30 Nurlibek BEISEEV KAZ 1:31.277 Preliminaries 23
31 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 1:31.320 Preliminaries 37
32 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN CAN 1:31.404 Preliminaries 40
33 Reinis BERZINS LAT 1:31.409 Preliminaries 41
34 Oleh HANDEI UKR 1:31.645 Heats 21
35 Guillian van WAASDIJK BEL 1:31.697 Heats 33
36 Liam O'BRIEN AUS 1:31.806 Heats 34
37 Aaron HEO USA 1:31.964 Heats 30
38 Pawel ADAMSKI POL 1:32.409 Ranking Finals 50
39 Ethan de ROSE NZL 1:32.737 Preliminaries 42
40 Luca LOEFFLER GER 1:32.864 Heats 31
41 Luca SPECHENHAUSER ITA 1:32.886 Preliminaries 52
42 Robbe VOLCKAERT BEL 1:32.960 Heats 26
43 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 1:32.983 Heats 35
44 Moritz KREUSELER GER 1:33.060 Ranking Finals 51
45 Daniel TIBORCZ HUN 1:33.316 Preliminaries 55
46 Natthapat KANCHARIN THA 1:33.387 Ranking Finals 70
47 Georgi ORLOV BLR 1:33.700 Preliminaries 43
48 Davut TAHTACI TUR 1:33.879 Preliminaries 56
49 Artsem ALIATDZINAU BLR 1:34.242 Ranking Finals 57
50 Jovan DJORDJEVIC SRB 1:34.389 Ranking Finals 58
51 Zdenek SEJPAL CZE 1:34.861 Ranking Finals 53
52 Augusto DUZIONI ITA 1:35.042 Preliminaries 44
53 Niall TREACY GBR 1:35.475 Preliminaries 46
54 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 1:35.826 Preliminaries 45
55 CHU Sidney K HKG 1:36.016 Preliminaries 49
56 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 1:36.021 Preliminaries 47
57 Zen Sheng Sian KOH SGP 1:36.083 Ranking Finals 76
58 Marc GONZALES PHI 1:36.336 Ranking Finals 59
59 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 1:36.354 Preliminaries 48
60 Andras SZIKLASI HUN 1:36.373 Preliminaries 38
61 Vladislav HAPON BLR 1:36.608 Preliminaries 63
62 Heinrich LIU AUT 1:37.034 Preliminaries 73
63 Adriaan DEWAGTERE BEL 1:37.103 Preliminaries 62
64 Piius Yie Kiat SNG SGP 1:37.282 Ranking Finals 77
65 Mykyta KHOCHYN UKR 1:37.688 Preliminaries 71
66 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 1:37.691 Preliminaries 64
67 Hazim SHAHRUM MAS 1:38.227 Ranking Finals 65
68 Furkan AKAR TUR 1:39.273 Preliminaries 39
69 Jan POSAVEC CRO 1:39.941 Ranking Finals 54
70 Kan SOPONKIJ THA 1:39.945 Preliminaries 60
71 Kaloyan ANGELOV BUL 1:40.234 Preliminaries 61
72 LAI Yi-Siang TPE 1:40.593 Ranking Finals 66
73 LIAO Wei-Cheng TPE 1:40.683 Ranking Finals 78
74 Stribor SUMAN CRO 1:41.596 Ranking Finals 67
75 Petko DAPCHEV BUL 1:42.474 Ranking Finals 79
76 Mak KRSTIC BIH 1:42.573 Ranking Finals 80
77 Bojan BAKA SRB 1:42.667 Ranking Finals 68
78 Georgi TSVETKOV BUL 1:43.404 Ranking Finals 69
79 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN SGP 1:43.702 Ranking Finals 72
80 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 1:45.687 Preliminaries 83
81 Bora BAKA SRB 1:51.857 Ranking Finals 81
82 Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL MAS 1:52.326 Preliminaries 74
83 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU AUT 1:53.517 Preliminaries 82