Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2018 - Tomaszow Mazowiecki (POL)

Distance Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2018 - Tomaszow Mazowiecki (POL) - 1000 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 1
2 PARK Jang Hyuk KOR 2
3 LEE June Seo KOR 3
4 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 4
Final B 5 Friso EMONS NED 1
6 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 2
7 Jasper BRUNSMANN NED 3
8 Bram STEENAART NED 4
9 Ryuta INOUE JPN 5
Semifinals 10 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 5
11 Diane SELLIER FRA 6
12 Pavel SITNIKOV RUS 7
13 Adil GALIAKHMETOV KAZ PEN
Quarterfinals 14 Konstantin IVLIEV RUS 3 1-2
15 Brandon KIM USA 3 2-2
16 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 4
17 Adrian RUDY CAN 5
18 Sergei MILOVANOV RUS PEN 2-1
19 Cyprien VACHERON FRA PEN 3-1
Heats 20 Adrian LUEDTKE GER 3 2 1:29.840
21 Oleh HANDEI UKR 3 2 1:31.645
22 Attila TALABOS HUN 3 3 1:29.781
23 Nurlibek BEISEEV KAZ 3 3 1:31.277
24 Joshua KAH AUS 4 1 1:27.653
25 Roberts KRUZBERGS LAT 4 1 1:29.595
26 Robbe VOLCKAERT BEL 4 1 1:32.960
27 Jonathan MOODY GBR 4 2 1:29.652
28 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI POL 4 2 1:30.182
29 Jonathan SO USA 4 2 1:30.417
30 Aaron HEO USA 4 2 1:31.964
31 Luca LOEFFLER GER 4 2 1:32.864
32 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 5 1
33 Guillian van WAASDIJK BEL 5 2 1:31.697
34 Liam O'BRIEN AUS 5 2 1:31.806
35 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 5 2 1:32.983
36 Vincent GIRARD CAN 5 3 1:28.707
37 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 5 3 1:31.320
38 Andras SZIKLASI HUN PEN 1 1:36.373
39 Furkan AKAR TUR DNF 1 1:39.273
Ranking Finals 40 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN CAN 1
41 Reinis BERZINS LAT 2
42 Ethan de ROSE NZL 3
43 Georgi ORLOV BLR 4
44 Augusto DUZIONI ITA 5
45 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 1
46 Niall TREACY GBR 2
47 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 3
48 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 4
49 CHU Sidney K HKG 5
50 Pawel ADAMSKI POL 1
51 Moritz KREUSELER GER 2
52 Luca SPECHENHAUSER ITA 3
53 Zdenek SEJPAL CZE 4
54 Jan POSAVEC CRO 5
55 Daniel TIBORCZ HUN 1
56 Davut TAHTACI TUR 2
57 Artsem ALIATDZINAU BLR 3
58 Jovan DJORDJEVIC SRB 4
59 Marc GONZALES PHI 5
60 Kan SOPONKIJ THA 1
61 Kaloyan ANGELOV BUL 2
62 Adriaan DEWAGTERE BEL 3
63 Vladislav HAPON BLR 4
64 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU PEN
65 Hazim SHAHRUM MAS 1
66 LAI Yi-Siang TPE 2
67 Stribor SUMAN CRO 3
68 Bojan BAKA SRB 4
69 Georgi TSVETKOV BUL 5
70 Natthapat KANCHARIN THA 1
71 Mykyta KHOCHYN UKR 2
72 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN SGP 3
73 Heinrich LIU AUT 4
74 Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL MAS 5
75 Pietro MARINELLI ITA 1
76 Zen Sheng Sian KOH SGP 2
77 Piius Yie Kiat SNG SGP 3
78 LIAO Wei-Cheng TPE 4
79 Petko DAPCHEV BUL 1
80 Mak KRSTIC BIH 2
81 Bora BAKA SRB 3
82 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU AUT 4
83 Tunay SIMSEK TUR
Preliminaries Keanu BLUNDEN AUS PEN
Radek FAJKUS CZE PEN
M.A.I. BIN MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS PEN
Mohammed AL-HOURANI QAT PEN
Shuta MATSUDU JPN YC