Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Olympic Winter Games 2018

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 44 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 1:25.913 Q
2 4 48 Farrell TREACY GBR 1:26.762 Q
3 2 20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN no time ADV
PEN 1 5 Shaoang LIU HUN PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 189 LIM Hyojun KOR 1:23.971 Q
2 3 73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 1:24.030 Q
3 1 15 Charle COURNOYER CAN 1:24.051
4 2 17 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 1:24.429

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 3 Samuel GIRARD CAN 1:23.894 Q
2 2 12 Semen ELISTRATOV OAR 1:23.979 Q
3 4 19 Keita WATANABE JPN 1:24.078
4 3 41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 1:24.271

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 2 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 1:23.823 Q
2 1 32 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 1:24.381 Q
3 4 23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 1:26.408 ADV
PEN 2 16 REN Ziwei CHN PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 8 Charles HAMELIN CAN 1:23.407 OR Q
2 4 6 WU Dajing CHN 1:23.463 Q
3 2 128 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 1:23.489
4 3 82 Aleksandr SHULGINOV OAR 1:31.133

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 65 Itzhak DE LAAT NED 1:24.639 Q
2 1 1 SEO Yira KOR 1:24.734 Q
3 4 27 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 1:25.369
PEN 2 9 HAN Tianyu CHN PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 58 HWANG Daeheon KOR 1:24.457 Q
2 1 105 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA 1:25.297 Q
3 4 34 Josh CHEETHAM GBR 1:26.223
PEN 3 22 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 10 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 1:31.547 Q
2 4 204 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 1:31.635 Q
3 3 13 J.R. CELSKI USA 1:31.812
PEN 1 74 Pavel SITNIKOV OAR PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.