Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Olympic Winter Games 2018

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 10 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 2:12.835 Q
2 5 3 Samuel GIRARD CAN 2:12.923 Q
3 6 12 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:13.087 Q
4 3 88 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 2:13.323
5 2 123 Ward PETRE BEL 2:17.362
6 1 48 Farrell TREACY GBR no time

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 8 Charles HAMELIN CAN 2:12.130 Q
2 2 26 Jens ALMEY BEL 2:12.998 Q
3 5 106 Aaron TRAN USA 2:14.133 Q
4 3 30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 2:16.995 ADV
5 4 9 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:38.865 ADV
PEN 6 105 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 58 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 2:15.561 Q
2 1 65 Itzhak de LAAT NED 2:15.691 Q
3 7 6 WU Dajing CHN 2:15.823 Q
4 2 27 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 2:16.177
5 5 64 Pascal DION CAN 2:16.856 ADV
6 6 111 CHOE Un Song PRK 2:18.213
PEN 4 22 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 189 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 2:13.891 Q
2 6 128 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 2:13.965 Q
3 5 5 Shaoang LIU HUN 2:14.160 Q
4 4 21 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 2:14.847
5 2 28 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 2:15.242
PEN 1 73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 1 SEO Yi Ra KOR 2:18.750 Q
2 5 204 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 2:18.825 Q
3 3 13 J.R. CELSKI USA 2:19.028 Q
4 2 19 Keita WATANABE JPN 2:19.205
5 6 183 Csaba BURJAN HUN 2:19.284
6 4 82 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 2:19.308

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 44 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 2:15.671 Q
2 5 32 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 2:15.768 Q
3 1 2 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 2:15.949 Q
4 3 74 Pavel SITNIKOV RUS 2:33.653
5 4 70 XU Hongzhi CHN 2:35.641 ADV
6 6 41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ no time

The first, second and third placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals.