Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Championships 2018 - Dresden (GER)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 28 Natalia MALISZEWSKA POL 44.414 Q
2 2 26 Veronique PIERRON FRA 44.483 Q
3 1 143 Valentina ASCIC CRO 45.976
4 3 108 Ranya EZZI SWE 46.616

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 54 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 43.961 Q
2 4 19 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA 44.780 Q
3 1 45 Katarina BURIC CRO 46.584
4 5 112 Zornica PENCHEVA BUL 46.831
5 3 98 Hannah MORRISON GBR 47.388

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 13 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA RUS 44.271 Q
2 3 52 Zsofia KONYA HUN 45.199 Q
3 4 102 Samantha MORRISON GBR 45.364
4 1 118 Alexandra DANNEEL BEL 45.587

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 9 Arianna FONTANA ITA 44.021 Q
2 3 25 Hanne DESMET BEL 46.248 Q
3 1 91 Jennifer PICKERING GBR 46.663
4 4 36 Michaela SEJPALOVA CZE 46.731
5 2 154 Julia ALBERT ROU 48.528

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 17 Anna SEIDEL GER 44.857 Q
2 5 21 Yara van KERKHOF NED 44.940 Q
3 1 63 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA RUS 45.058 q
4 2 33 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 45.254
5 4 149 Petra RUSNAKOVA SVK 49.361

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 7 Suzanne SCHULTING NED 44.039 Q
2 2 20 Bianca WALTER GER 44.667 Q
3 3 37 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 45.234 q
PEN 1 76 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 11 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 44.358 Q
2 2 31 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 44.478 Q
3 4 92 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 44.561 q
4 3 90 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA UKR no time

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 138 Martina VALCEPINA ITA 43.940 Q
2 2 15 Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA RUS 44.720 Q
3 3 77 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 44.915 q
4 4 70 Sara Luca BACSKAI HUN 45.278
5 1 43 Mariia UZAKOVA UKR 46.101

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the four fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.