Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Championships 2018 - Dresden (GER)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 22 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 41.571 Q
2 2 129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 41.911 Q
3 5 207 Cole William Isaac KRUEGER HUN 42.643
4 1 55 Mukerrem DENIZ TUR 42.780
5 4 180 Stijn DESMET BEL 48.638

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 204 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 41.438 Q
2 3 183 Csaba BURJAN HUN 42.012 Q
3 1 140 Aydin DJEMAL GBR 42.922
4 2 50 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 43.228

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 124 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 41.173 Q
2 2 105 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA 42.091 Q
3 5 33 Jacob JANSSON SWE 42.179
4 4 215 Radek FAJKUS CZE 43.249
5 3 123 Ward PETRE BEL no time

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 2 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 41.173 Q
2 3 27 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 42.238 Q
3 5 202 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 42.922
4 4 177 Oleh HANDEI UKR 43.022
5 2 221 Odin BY FARSTAD NOR 44.415

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 85 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 42.107 Q
2 2 75 Denis AYRAPETYAN RUS 42.172 Q
3 4 37 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 43.807
4 3 199 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 44.102

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 7 Victor AN RUS 41.875 Q
2 1 28 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 42.748 Q
3 4 205 Martin KOLENC CRO 42.999
4 3 197 Adam TIMAR ROU no time
PEN 2 214 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 17 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 42.365 Q
2 2 38 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 42.626 Q
3 1 51 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 43.981
4 3 42 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 45.532

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 128 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 41.303 Q
2 2 11 Viktor KNOCH HUN 41.497 Q
3 1 132 Jack BURROWS GBR 42.579
4 4 39 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 44.053

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 12 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 41.880 Q
2 5 65 Itzhak de LAAT NED 42.003 Q
3 2 220 Tobias PIETSCH GER 42.762
4 1 45 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 43.080
5 4 213 David CAKO SRB 43.321

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 32 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 41.876 Q
2 5 23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 42.061 Q
3 1 219 Adrian LUEDTKE GER 43.376
4 2 150 Sean McANUFF IRL 43.507
5 4 29 Rafal ANIKEJ POL no time

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.