Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Seoul (KOR)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 21 van KERKHOF Yara NED 43.947 Q
2 1 20 WALTER Bianca GER 44.061 Q
3 5 110 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 1:14.399
PEN 2 29 KESZLER Andrea HUN PEN
PEN 4 37 PORUBSKA Alica SVK PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 3 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 44.323 Q
2 3 48 HAN Yutong CHN 44.503 Q
3 5 35 PERETTI Lucia ITA 44.606 q
4 2 127 TAISHMANOVA Assel KAZ 45.608
5 1 33 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 45.877

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 148 LIN Yue CHN 44.054 Q
2 1 135 BINEY Maame USA 44.056 Q
3 5 78 POUTSMA Selma FRA 44.902 q
4 2 76 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 46.103
5 4 40 LINDGREN Erika SWE 46.578

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 13 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 44.716 Q
2 3 134 GEHRING Lana USA 44.814 Q
3 1 36 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 46.373 q
4 4 52 KONYA Zsofia HUN 57.652 ADV
PEN 5 30 THOMSON Kathryn GBR PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 9 FONTANA Arianna ITA 44.475 Q
2 2 43 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 46.325 Q
3 5 112 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 46.507
4 4 27 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 1:02.422 ADV
PEN 1 128 KIM Alang KOR PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 2 ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN 43.784 Q
2 1 66 BORODULINA Tatiana RUS 44.381 Q
3 3 42 TRYBUL Vera BLR 46.567
4 4 108 EZZI Ranya SWE 47.117
5 2 46 GOH Cheyenne SGP 48.132

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 59 MACDONALD Jamie CAN 43.970 Q
2 4 28 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 44.063 Q
3 1 121 GRASSOW Tina GER 45.325 q
4 2 90 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 46.241

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 54 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 43.813 Q
2 1 71 SHISHKINA Yulia RUS 43.923 Q
3 4 31 WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL 44.119 q
4 3 126 NAGAY Anita KAZ 48.229

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 17 SEIDEL Anna GER 45.241 Q
2 1 23 SAITO Hitomi JPN 45.748 Q
3 2 87 YAKIMOVA Anna BUL 45.995 q
4 5 26 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1:13.221
5 4 44 GILMARTIN Charlotte GBR no time ADV

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 61 BRADETTE Kasandra CAN 44.304 Q
2 4 138 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 44.395 Q
3 1 16 KOOREMAN Jessica USA 44.524 q
4 3 89 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 44.609
5 2 32 NOVOTNA Katerina CZE 47.747

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 1 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 43.516 Q
2 4 7 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 43.642 Q
3 2 19 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 43.764 q
4 1 77 KUNCIROVA Michaela CZE 45.479

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 5 FAN Kexin CHN 43.361 Q
2 3 11 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 43.664 Q
3 5 18 LOCKETT Deanna AUS 44.505 q
4 4 149 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 47.867
5 2 109 CHONG Anja MAS 48.090

Heat 13      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 6 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 43.336 Q
2 5 34 KRESTOVA Anastassiya KAZ 45.979 Q
3 4 25 DESMET Hanne BEL 47.168
4 3 41 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 47.371
5 2 104 MYKHALCHUK Diana UKR 49.147

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the nine fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.