Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Seoul (KOR)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 18 LOCKETT Deanna AUS 2:31.636 Q
2 5 34 Anastassiya KRESTOVA KAZ 2:31.717 Q
3 6 54 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 2:31.756
4 7 25 Hanne DESMET BEL 2:32.333
5 1 122 Gina JACOBS GER 2:35.414
6 2 112 Zornica PENCHEVA BUL 2:40.142
7 4 30 Kathryn THOMSON GBR no time

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 2 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 2:26.835 Q
2 3 134 Lana GEHRING USA 2:26.967 Q
3 6 52 Zsofia KONYA HUN 2:27.087
4 4 35 Lucia PERETTI ITA 2:27.218
5 5 42 Vera TRYBUL BLR 2:30.514
6 1 104 Diana MYKHALCHUK UKR 2:35.643

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 3 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 2:32.061 Q
2 2 17 Anna SEIDEL GER 2:32.768 Q
3 3 16 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 2:33.549 ADV
4 7 41 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 2:36.026
5 6 40 LINDGREN Erika SWE 2:59.524
PEN 4 38 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU PEN
PEN 5 79 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA RUS PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 6 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 2:28.119 Q
2 1 137 ZHOU Yang CHN 2:28.487 Q
3 3 138 Martina VALCEPINA ITA 2:31.319
4 5 108 Ranya EZZI SWE 2:31.402
5 6 33 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 2:32.539
6 4 43 Mariia UZAKOVA UKR 2:32.978
7 7 37 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 2:33.655

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 7 12 GUO Yihan CHN 2:22.567 Q
2 2 47 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 2:22.654 Q
3 3 19 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA 2:23.645 q
4 4 89 Yuki KIKUCHI JPN 2:25.997
5 1 87 Anna YAKIMOVA BUL 2:41.682
6 6 32 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE no time
PEN 5 110 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 9 Arianna FONTANA ITA 2:25.388 Q
2 1 27 Sumire KIKUCHI JPN 2:25.876 Q
3 4 64 Iong A KIM KAZ 2:25.937 q
4 2 77 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 2:28.613
5 6 106 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 2:30.048
6 7 120 Gwendoline DAUDET FRA 2:30.693
YC 5 63 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA RUS YC

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 48 HAN Yutong CHN 2:25.198 Q
2 6 128 KIM Alang KOR 2:25.569 Q
3 3 55 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK USA 2:26.002 q
4 5 31 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 2:26.318
5 2 29 Andrea KESZLER HUN 2:26.874
6 7 21 Yara van KERKHOF NED 2:27.592
7 1 81 Yui SAKAI JPN no time

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 7 24 Kim BOUTIN CAN 2:30.209 Q
2 3 44 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 2:30.314 Q
3 5 26 Veronique PIERRON FRA 2:30.413
4 4 36 Michaela SEJPALOVA CZE 2:32.175
5 1 125 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA KAZ 2:32.315
6 6 46 Cheyenne GOH 2:37.285
7 2 90 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA UKR 2:39.455

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 2:24.866 Q
2 2 7 Suzanne SCHULTING NED 2:25.699 Q
3 7 15 Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA RUS 2:26.030
4 5 124 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 2:26.692
5 4 20 Bianca WALTER GER 2:27.065
6 3 76 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR 2:30.543
7 6 149 Petra RUSNAKOVA SVK 2:43.012

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the three fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.