Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Seoul (KOR)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 6 WU Dajing CHN 1:27.084 Q
2 3 32 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 1:27.182 Q
3 4 7 AN Victor RUS 1:27.286
4 1 183 BURJAN Csaba HUN 1:27.393
5 5 48 TREACY Farrell GBR 1:37.651

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 8 HAMELIN Charles CAN 1:25.039 Q
2 4 16 REN Ziwei CHN 1:25.131 Q
3 5 25 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 1:26.013 q
4 2 20 SAKAZUME Ryosuke JPN 1:26.201
5 3 35 BODA Pierre AUS 1:26.557

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 9 HAN Tianyu CHN 1:24.984 Q
2 5 27 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:25.607 Q
3 3 82 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 1:25.783 q
4 1 106 TRAN Aaron USA 1:26.084
5 4 73 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 1:36.025

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 1 SEO Yi Ra KOR 1:26.176 Q
2 2 22 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:26.341 Q
3 1 12 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 1:26.408
4 5 21 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 1:26.658
5 4 38 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 1:28.411

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 10 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1:27.043 Q
2 4 3 GIRARD Samuel CAN 1:27.088 Q
3 2 18 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 1:27.235
4 3 23 ZVEJNIEKS Roberts LAT 1:27.866
5 5 28 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 1:28.062

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 189 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 1:26.028 Q
2 2 204 PUKITIS Roberto LAT 1:26.295 Q
3 5 65 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:26.337 q
4 1 13 CELSKI J.R. USA 1:26.409
5 3 76 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 1:27.792
6 6 169 O'BRIEN Liam AUS 1:30.969

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 2 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:26.276 Q
2 5 44 KRUEGER John-Henry USA 1:26.292 Q
3 2 41 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 1:26.544
4 4 105 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:30.837 ADV
PEN 3 5 LIU Shaoang HUN PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 58 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 1:26.003 Q
2 1 19 WATANABE Keita JPN 1:26.111 Q
3 3 15 COURNOYER Charle CAN 1:26.146 q
4 4 24 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 1:26.302
5 6 202 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 1:26.707
6 5 30 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 1:28.284

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the four fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.