Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Seoul (KOR)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 10 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 41.675 Q
2 2 31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 43.177 Q
3 5 184 Akash ARADHYA IND 43.280
4 4 115 Davut TAHTACI TUR 43.962
5 3 193 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 46.349

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 16 REN Ziwei CHN 40.827 Q
2 3 183 Csaba BURJAN HUN 41.361 Q
3 2 164 Jason CLAGUE NZL 44.029
PEN 1 166 Nicolas LABORDE COL PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 13 J.R. CELSKI USA 40.869 Q
2 4 5 Shaoang LIU HUN 40.899 Q
3 5 77 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 42.683
4 1 161 Vladyslav NEMIRO UKR 45.154
5 2 208 Triphop THONGNGAM THA no time

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 3 Samuel GIRARD CAN 41.403 Q
2 4 24 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 41.841 Q
3 1 129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 42.136
4 2 141 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 43.143
PEN 3 186 Satoshi SAKASHITA JPN PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 76 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 41.042 Q
2 1 135 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 41.201 Q
3 3 197 Adam TIMAR ROU 44.168
4 5 54 Lucas NG SGP 44.257
5 2 148 Heinrich LIU AUT 46.733

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 17 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 41.922 Q
2 2 116 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 41.997 Q
3 3 202 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 42.561
4 4 28 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 43.189

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 41.917 Q
2 3 30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 41.992 Q
3 4 33 Jacob JANSSON SWE 43.307
4 1 43 Sebastian CANO COL 43.584

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 19 Keita WATANABE JPN 42.193 Q
1 5 188 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 42.193 Q
3 4 45 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 43.425
4 3 149 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 43.637
5 1 75 Denis AYRAPETYAN RUS no time

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 6 WU Dajing CHN 41.026 Q
2 5 123 Ward PETRE BEL 43.894 Q
3 4 48 Farrell TREACY GBR 1:08.766
DNF 2 165 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG DNF
PEN 1 38 Christoph SCHUBERT GER PEN

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 21 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 42.092 Q
2 1 132 Jack BURROWS GBR 42.359 Q
3 5 195 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 43.727
4 2 50 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 43.877
5 3 85 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 52.104

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 64 Pascal DION CAN 41.424 Q
2 5 18 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 41.482 Q
3 2 96 Davide VISCARDI ITA 42.055
4 3 180 Stijn DESMET BEL 42.764
PEN 1 171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO COL PEN

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 41.378 Q
2 4 124 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 41.905 Q
3 1 46 Zachary BIGGS NZL 42.950
4 3 147 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 43.115

Heat 13      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 189 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 41.022 Q
2 5 12 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 41.424 Q
3 2 35 Pierre BODA AUS 41.705
4 4 93 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 42.229
5 1 163 Emil IMRE ROU 44.453

Heat 14      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 2 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 41.472 Q
2 5 66 SHI Jingnan CHN 41.751 Q
3 2 36 Ryan McANUFF IRL 42.853
4 1 94 Keith CARROLL USA 55.676 ADV
PEN 4 138 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS PEN

Heat 15      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 7 Victor AN RUS 41.758 Q
2 4 22 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 41.807 Q
3 1 177 Oleh HANDEI UKR 42.285
4 5 47 SU Jun-Peng TPE 43.204
5 3 211 Steavanus WIHARDJA INA 45.575

Heat 16      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 187 KIM Do Kyoum KOR 40.976 Q
2 1 204 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 41.184 Q
3 4 87 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 41.218 q
4 5 150 Sean McANUFF IRL 44.014
5 3 212 Hazim SHAHRUM MAS 46.248

Heat 17      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 8 Charles HAMELIN CAN 41.386 Q
2 3 128 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 41.429 Q
3 4 140 Aydin DJEMAL GBR 44.376
4 2 39 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 45.347
5 1 40 Tunay SIMSEK TUR no time

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the one fastest third place skater qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.