Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Seoul (KOR)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 22 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 2:27.939 Q
2 2 88 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 2:28.166 Q
3 1 30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 2:28.460 Q
4 5 171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO COL 2:31.523
5 4 162 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 2:32.806

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 9 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:23.915 Q
2 6 105 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA 2:24.237 Q
3 5 33 Jacob JANSSON SWE 2:25.886 Q
4 2 50 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 2:28.019
DNS 3 163 Emil IMRE ROU DNS
PEN 4 195 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 189 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 2:32.731 Q
2 5 77 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 2:32.986 Q
3 2 38 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 2:59.203 Q
4 1 166 Nicolas LABORDE COL 3:00.727 ADV
PEN 3 164 Jason CLAGUE NZL PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 8 Charles HAMELIN CAN 2:22.033 Q
2 4 123 Ward PETRE BEL 2:22.912 Q
3 6 138 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 2:23.075 Q
4 1 141 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 2:25.412
5 5 107 Billy SIMMS GBR no time
PEN 2 27 Tommaso DOTTI ITA PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 2:18.956 Q
2 2 32 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 2:19.095 Q
3 5 74 Pavel SITNIKOV RUS 2:19.878 Q
4 1 35 Pierre BODA AUS 2:19.960
5 4 55 Mukerrem DENIZ TUR 2:22.627
6 6 150 Sean McANUFF IRL 2:25.785

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 2 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 2:21.308 Q
2 3 98 AN Kai CHN 2:21.361 Q
3 4 64 Pascal DION CAN 2:21.441 Q
4 5 85 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 2:21.813
5 1 129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 2:22.229

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 3 Samuel GIRARD CAN 2:16.072 Q
2 6 86 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 2:16.200 Q
3 4 128 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 2:16.241 Q
4 2 157 Alex VARNYU HUN 2:16.783
5 5 147 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 2:18.545
6 3 197 Adam TIMAR ROU 2:25.754

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 13 J.R. CELSKI USA 2:22.344 Q
2 4 19 Keita WATANABE JPN 2:22.496 Q
3 3 47 SU Jun-Peng TPE 2:23.933 Q
4 2 82 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 2:25.331 ADV
5 5 184 Akash ARADHYA IND 2:36.814
PEN 6 48 Farrell TREACY GBR PEN

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 66 SHI Jingnan CHN 2:23.460 Q
2 6 69 Dennis VISSER NED 2:23.531 Q
3 4 93 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 2:23.628 Q
4 3 180 Stijn DESMET BEL 2:23.654
5 5 161 Vladyslav NEMIRO UKR 2:26.291
6 1 193 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS no time

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 1 SEO Yi Ra KOR 2:27.851 Q
2 1 183 Csaba BURJAN HUN 2:27.999 Q
3 5 46 Zachary BIGGS NZL 2:28.695 Q
4 3 210 Nurtilek KAZHGALI KAZ 2:28.800
5 4 43 Sebastian CANO COL 2:32.636

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 10 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 2:39.952 Q
2 5 26 Jens ALMEY BEL 2:40.168 Q
3 3 34 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 2:40.334 Q
4 4 137 Menderes EREN TUR 2:40.856
5 2 45 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 2:40.922

Heat 12      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 65 Itzhak de LAAT NED 2:28.610 Q
2 4 75 Denis AYRAPETYAN RUS 2:28.708 Q
3 6 204 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 2:28.725 Q
4 5 202 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 2:28.914
5 1 208 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 2:31.755
6 2 165 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 2:37.240

Heat 13      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 58 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 2:21.379 Q
2 5 108 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 2:22.063 Q
3 1 28 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 2:22.496 Q
4 2 36 Ryan McANUFF IRL 2:24.467
5 3 149 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 2:27.592

Heat 14      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 44 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 2:30.355 Q
2 6 25 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 2:30.549 Q
3 2 177 Oleh HANDEI UKR 2:32.040 Q
4 5 39 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 2:32.388
5 3 54 Lucas NG SGP 2:35.162
6 4 212 Hazim SHAHRUM MAS 2:38.498

The first, second and third placed skaters from each race qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.