Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Shanghai (CHN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 7 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:34.143 Q
2 2 14 ZANG Yize CHN 1:34.281 Q
3 4 16 KOOREMAN Jessica USA 1:34.589 q
4 1 77 KUNCIROVA Michaela CZE 1:36.284
5 5 108 EZZI Ranya SWE no time

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 89 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 1:33.340 Q
2 5 54 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 1:33.399 Q
3 3 130 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 1:33.514 q
4 2 34 KRESTOVA Anastassiya KAZ 1:33.629
5 4 35 PERETTI Lucia ITA 1:33.838

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 1 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 1:32.244 Q
2 2 29 KESZLER Andrea HUN 1:32.915 Q
3 1 60 MAFFEI Cecilia ITA 1:33.063 q
4 5 33 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 1:33.203
5 3 41 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 1:36.927

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 24 BOUTIN Kim CAN 1:33.532 Q
2 4 70 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 1:33.972 Q
3 3 31 WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL 1:34.469 q
4 5 122 JACOBS Gina GER 1:35.200
PEN 2 5 FAN Kexin CHN PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 63 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 1:31.244 Q
2 4 20 WALTER Bianca GER 1:31.361 Q
3 3 55 REUTTER-ADAMEK Katherine USA 1:31.506 q
4 5 27 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 1:31.632
5 2 43 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 1:34.533

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 9 FONTANA Arianna ITA 1:31.884 Q
2 1 129 LEE Yu Bin KOR 1:31.930 Q
3 4 38 SEREIKAITE Agne LTU 1:33.215 q
4 2 87 YAKIMOVA Anna BUL 1:33.795
5 5 109 CHONG Anja MAS 1:37.817

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 3 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 1:33.267 Q
2 5 134 GEHRING Lana USA 1:33.959 Q
3 2 19 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 1:34.069 q
4 3 91 PICKERING Jennifer GBR 1:35.245
5 4 40 LINDGREN Erika SWE no time

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 47 MALTAIS Valerie CAN 1:32.335 Q
2 4 18 LOCKETT Deanna AUS 1:32.426 Q
3 2 26 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1:32.529 q
4 1 11 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 1:33.378
5 5 46 GOH Cheyenne SGP 1:38.520

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 128 KIM Alang KOR 1:39.255 Q
2 3 13 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 1:39.290 Q
3 4 28 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 1:39.516
4 1 78 POUTSMA Selma FRA 1:39.725
5 5 36 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 1:39.876

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 48 HAN Yutong CHN 1:33.855 Q
2 1 17 SEIDEL Anna GER 1:34.344 Q
3 2 64 KIM Iong A KAZ 1:34.842 q
4 5 112 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 1:41.390
5 4 37 PORUBSKA Alica SVK 2:05.530

Heat 11      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 81 SAKAI Yui JPN 1:35.726 Q
2 3 21 van KERKHOF Yara NED 1:35.773 Q
3 2 25 DESMET Hanne BEL 1:37.039 q
4 5 76 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 1:37.050
5 4 125 ZHANBUSINOVA Madina KAZ 1:37.175

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 44 GILMARTIN Charlotte GBR 1:34.905 Q
2 3 32 NOVOTNA Katerina CZE 1:35.060 Q
3 4 42 TRYBUL Vera BLR 1:36.524 q
4 5 2 ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN 1:55.522 ADV
5 1 71 SHISHKINA Yulia RUS no time

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the eleven fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.