Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Shanghai (CHN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 6 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 43.783 Q
2 3 14 ZANG Yize CHN 44.658 Q
3 4 66 BORODULINA Tatiana RUS 44.753 q
4 5 76 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 46.056
5 2 37 PORUBSKA Alica SVK 46.184

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 5 FAN Kexin CHN 43.332 Q
2 5 7 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 43.335 Q
3 1 20 WALTER Bianca GER 45.211 q
4 4 78 POUTSMA Selma FRA 45.394
5 2 41 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 46.843

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 9 FONTANA Arianna ITA 44.074 Q
2 1 27 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 44.087 Q
3 5 25 DESMET Hanne BEL 45.818 q
4 3 36 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 45.876
5 4 33 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 1:07.204

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 13 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 44.028 Q
2 3 21 van KERKHOF Yara NED 44.043 Q
3 5 89 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 44.344 q
4 4 64 KIM Iong A KAZ 45.878
5 1 32 NOVOTNA Katerina CZE 48.163

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 1 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 43.478 Q
2 1 26 PIERRON Veronique FRA 44.925 Q
3 5 40 LINDGREN Erika SWE 1:05.126 q
PEN 2 16 KOOREMAN Jessica USA PEN
PEN 4 71 SHISHKINA Yulia RUS PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 56 KIM Ye Jin KOR 44.011 Q
2 2 34 KRESTOVA Anastassiya KAZ 44.257 Q
3 5 38 SEREIKAITE Agne LTU 45.087 q
4 3 42 TRYBUL Vera BLR 45.670
5 1 130 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 1:04.163

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 54 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 44.040 Q
2 1 135 BINEY Maame USA 44.225 Q
3 3 18 LOCKETT Deanna AUS 44.270 q
4 5 19 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 45.481
5 2 102 MORRISON Samantha GBR 46.425

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 61 BRADETTE Kasandra CAN 44.759 Q
2 1 31 WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL 44.881 Q
3 2 52 KONYA Zsofia HUN 44.933 q
4 5 87 YAKIMOVA Anna BUL 46.995
5 4 46 GOH Cheyenne SGP 47.177

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 28 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 44.925 Q
2 3 44 GILMARTIN Charlotte GBR 44.947 Q
3 1 77 KUNCIROVA Michaela CZE 46.292 q
4 2 127 TAISHMANOVA Assel KAZ 46.341
5 5 146 ZHANG Yuting CHN 46.460

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 59 MACDONALD Jamie CAN 44.454 Q
2 5 51 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 45.525 Q
3 4 11 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 1:11.803 ADV
DNS 3 108 EZZI Ranya SWE DNS
PEN 2 17 SEIDEL Anna GER PEN

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 24 BOUTIN Kim CAN 43.625 Q
2 3 35 PERETTI Lucia ITA 43.984 Q
3 4 72 Kristen SANTOS USA 44.805 q
4 5 121 GRASSOW Tina GER 45.970
5 2 43 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 47.195

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 138 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 44.545 Q
2 4 128 KIM Alang KOR 44.605 Q
3 3 29 KESZLER Andrea HUN 44.704 q
4 1 109 CHONG Anja MAS 48.458
5 2 112 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 48.697

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the eleven fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.