Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Shanghai (CHN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 3 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 2:29.876 Q
2 7 64 KIM Iong A KAZ 2:30.025 Q
3 5 16 KOOREMAN Jessica USA 2:30.921
4 1 29 KESZLER Andrea HUN 2:31.537
5 2 76 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 2:32.447
6 3 120 DAUDET Gwendoline FRA 2:32.735
7 6 43 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 2:35.442

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 47 MALTAIS Valerie CAN 2:30.076 Q
2 2 138 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 2:30.354 Q
3 3 79 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 2:32.923
4 5 122 JACOBS Gina GER 2:34.782
5 1 23 SAITO Hitomi JPN no time
5 7 124 HEIDUM Bernadett HUN no time ADV
PEN 6 19 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 48 HAN Yutong CHN 2:28.228 Q
2 5 134 GEHRING Lana USA 2:28.261 Q
3 6 13 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 2:28.958 q
4 1 51 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 2:29.020
5 4 110 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 2:29.150
6 3 125 ZHANBUSINOVA Madina KAZ 2:30.707

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 63 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:36.737 Q
2 1 11 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 2:37.345 Q
3 3 38 SEREIKAITE Agne LTU 2:38.056
4 5 91 PICKERING Jennifer GBR 2:39.501
5 4 37 PORUBSKA Alica SVK 2:40.153
PEN 6 42 TRYBUL Vera BLR PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 2 ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN 2:28.701 Q
2 4 7 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:28.785 Q
3 7 36 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 2:29.923 q
4 1 55 REUTTER-ADAMEK Katherine USA 2:30.555
5 6 33 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 2:31.424
6 2 108 EZZI Ranya SWE 2:35.153
7 3 98 MORRISON Hannah GBR 2:37.354

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 9 FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:33.021 Q
2 5 6 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 2:33.182 Q
3 1 12 GUO Yihan CHN 2:33.257
4 3 77 KUNCIROVA Michaela CZE 2:35.346
5 6 106 MARKIEWICZ Patrycja POL 2:36.921
6 7 54 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 2:49.673
7 2 17 SEIDEL Anna GER 2:54.101

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 59 MACDONALD Jamie CAN 2:35.513 Q
2 4 46 GOH Cheyenne SGP 2:39.132 Q
3 1 112 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 2:41.440
4 2 21 van KERKHOF Yara NED 3:00.094 ADV
5 6 128 KIM Alang KOR 3:11.529
PEN 5 31 WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 137 ZHOU Yang CHN 2:26.690 Q
2 3 18 LOCKETT Deanna AUS 2:27.141 Q
3 6 89 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 2:27.273 q
4 4 25 DESMET Hanne BEL 2:27.557
5 5 41 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 2:29.959
6 1 40 LINDGREN Erika SWE 2:30.616

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 44 GILMARTIN Charlotte GBR 2:29.864 Q
2 6 34 KRESTOVA Anastassiya KAZ 2:30.354 Q
3 3 20 WALTER Bianca GER 2:30.475
4 5 35 PERETTI Lucia ITA 2:30.833
5 4 32 NOVOTNA Katerina CZE 2:30.852
6 2 87 YAKIMOVA Anna BUL 2:38.062

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the three fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.