Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Shanghai (CHN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 SEO Yi Ra KOR 41.434 Q
2 2 17 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 41.978 Q
3 4 33 JANSSON Jacob SWE 42.745
4 5 195 BAKEVICS Tomass LAT 43.462
5 3 149 TSANKOV Tsvetan BUL 43.898

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 20 SAKAZUME Ryosuke JPN 41.703 Q
2 3 2 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 41.818 Q
3 4 24 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 41.961 q
4 1 47 SU Jun-Peng TPE 43.346
5 5 208 THONGNGAM Triphop THA 44.035

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 8 HAMELIN Charles CAN 41.380 Q
2 4 186 SAKASHITA Satoshi JPN 41.942 Q
3 1 35 BODA Pierre AUS 42.778
4 5 43 CANO Sebastian COL 42.992
5 3 116 BEAUCHAMP Paul FRA 1:03.115

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 5 LIU Shaoang HUN 41.372 Q
2 3 41 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 41.528 Q
3 4 85 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 42.440 q
4 2 46 BIGGS Zachary NZL 42.529
5 5 150 McANUFF Sean IRL 43.757

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 204 PUKITIS Roberto LAT 41.989 Q
2 2 38 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 42.338 Q
3 5 30 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 42.459
4 4 124 KONOPKO Bartosz POL 42.565
5 1 131 VANHOOREN Rino BEL 44.024

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 22 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 41.619 Q
2 2 66 SHI Jingnan CHN 41.730 Q
3 1 138 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 41.936 q
4 4 23 ZVEJNIEKS Roberts LAT 42.069
5 3 45 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 44.154

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 76 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 41.866 Q
2 4 96 VISCARDI Davide ITA 42.525 Q
3 2 107 SIMMS Billy GBR 42.699
4 1 50 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 44.344
PEN 3 28 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 128 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 41.749 Q
2 2 115 TAHTACI Davut TUR 44.048 Q
3 5 163 IMRE Emil ROU 44.885
4 1 58 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 1:03.522 ADV
PEN 4 11 KNOCH Viktor HUN PEN

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 87 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 41.791 Q
2 4 3 GIRARD Samuel CAN 42.211 Q
3 2 132 BURROWS Jack GBR 42.990
4 5 54 NG Lucas SGP 44.213
5 3 39 BRANKOVIC Edin BIH 44.288

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 187 KIM Do Kyoum KOR 41.721 Q
2 5 44 KRUEGER John-Henry USA 41.750 Q
3 3 40 SIMSEK Tunay TUR 45.830
4 4 166 LABORDE Nicolas COL 46.057
5 1 162 WOLFGANG Matthias AUT 46.583

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 16 REN Ziwei CHN 41.146 Q
2 5 19 WATANABE Keita JPN 42.115 Q
3 3 77 RODIGARI Nicola ITA 42.260 q
4 1 202 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 42.296
5 4 164 CLAGUE Jason NZL 42.851

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 6 WU Dajing CHN 40.903 Q
2 3 13 CELSKI J.R. USA 41.461 Q
3 4 180 DESMET Stijn BEL 43.550
4 5 36 McANUFF Ryan IRL 44.302
5 2 171 TIRADO OVIEDO German Andres COL 44.855

Heat 13      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 75 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 43.542 Q
2 1 197 TIMAR Adam ROU 44.983 Q
3 5 184 ARADHYA Akash IND 45.237
4 4 48 TREACY Farrell GBR 1:23.834
5 3 21 NIKISHA Denis KAZ no time ADV

Heat 14      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 10 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 41.188 Q
2 1 15 COURNOYER Charle CAN 41.300 Q
3 5 12 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 41.371 q
4 2 165 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 1:03.959
PEN 4 181 Nihad BASIC BIH PEN

Heat 15      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 7 AN Victor RUS 42.060 Q
2 3 18 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 42.368 Q
3 4 135 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 42.520
4 2 123 PETRE Ward BEL no time
PEN 5 129 DUFBERG SUH Fabrice SWE PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the five fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.