Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Shanghai (CHN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 39 BRANKOVIC Edin BIH 2:29.172 Q
2 4 5 LIU Shaoang HUN 2:31.086 Q
3 1 25 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 2:31.200 Q
4 5 34 CHEETHAM Joshua GBR 2:32.150
5 2 163 IMRE Emil ROU 2:33.127

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 1 SEO Yi Ra KOR 2:43.380 Q
2 5 27 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:43.441 Q
3 2 30 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 2:44.379 Q
4 1 137 EREN Menderes TUR 2:44.716
5 3 164 CLAGUE Jason NZL 3:01.059

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 9 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:43.159 Q
2 5 183 BURJAN Csaba HUN 2:43.407 Q
3 2 171 TIRADO OVIEDO German Andres COL 2:45.206 Q
4 1 162 WOLFGANG Matthias AUT 2:48.022
5 4 46 BIGGS Zachary NZL no time

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 187 KIM Do Kyoum KOR 2:28.624 Q
2 2 75 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 2:28.670 Q
3 4 123 PETRE Ward BEL 2:29.794 Q
4 6 33 JANSSON Jacob SWE 2:29.898
5 5 88 YOKOYAMA Hiroki JPN 2:42.317 ADV
PEN 1 55 DENIZ Mukerrem TUR PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 22 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:24.249 Q
2 2 73 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:24.296 Q
3 1 108 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 2:25.489 Q
4 5 166 LABORDE Nicolas COL 2:27.331
5 3 197 TIMAR Adam ROU 2:27.931

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 10 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 2:23.425 Q
2 2 77 RODIGARI Nicola ITA 2:23.560 Q
3 5 28 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 2:23.770 Q
4 4 45 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 2:25.228
5 3 184 ARADHYA Akash IND 2:35.639

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 58 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 2:29.880 Q
2 2 94 CARROLL Keith USA 2:30.234 Q
3 4 26 ALMEY Jens BEL 2:30.641 Q
4 1 36 McANUFF Ryan IRL 2:31.527
5 5 54 NG Lucas SGP 2:31.672

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 2 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:23.383 Q
2 2 41 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 2:24.139 Q
3 4 38 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 2:24.907 Q
4 1 150 McANUFF Sean IRL 2:27.522
5 5 149 TSANKOV Tsvetan BUL 2:27.797

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 15 COURNOYER Charle CAN 2:26.185 Q
2 1 105 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:26.259 Q
3 2 70 XU Hongzhi CHN 2:26.327 Q
4 3 47 SU Jun-Peng TPE 2:27.733
5 5 50 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2:29.113
6 6 195 BAKEVICS Tomass LAT 2:29.776

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 44 KRUEGER John-Henry USA 2:33.853 Q
2 4 128 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:33.937 Q
3 3 48 TREACY Farrell GBR 2:34.222 Q
4 5 43 CANO Sebastian COL 2:38.388
5 2 165 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 2:46.680

Heat 11      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 19 WATANABE Keita JPN 2:26.542 Q
2 3 23 ZVEJNIEKS Roberts LAT 2:26.616 Q
3 2 69 VISSER Dennis NED 2:26.621 Q
4 4 180 DESMET Stijn BEL 2:26.652
5 5 129 DUFBERG SUH Fabrice SWE 2:27.367
6 1 53 CHU Sidney K HKG no time

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 32 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 2:32.638 Q
2 4 13 CELSKI J.R. USA 2:32.710 Q
3 2 209 CHEN Dequan CHN 2:32.773 Q
4 3 204 PUKITIS Roberto LAT 2:32.817
5 5 202 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 2:33.582
6 1 208 THONGNGAM Triphop THA 2:39.381

Heat 13      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 3 GIRARD Samuel CAN 2:22.475 Q
2 1 7 AN Victor RUS 2:22.589 Q
3 2 65 de LAAT Itzhak NED 2:22.681 Q
4 3 210 KAZHGALI Nurtilek KAZ 2:23.046
5 5 35 BODA Pierre AUS 2:23.413

Heat 14      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 8 HAMELIN Charles CAN 2:39.749 Q
2 2 12 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:39.822 Q
3 5 133 MOODY Jonathan GBR 2:40.268 Q
4 4 138 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 2:40.364
5 1 85 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 2:41.491

The first, second and third placed skaters from each race qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.