Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Dordrecht (NED)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 82 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 42.685 Q
2 1 38 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 43.402 Q
3 3 202 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 1:03.979 ADV
4 5 127 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA no time ADV
PEN 2 42 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 10 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 41.469 Q
2 5 22 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 41.617 Q
3 4 132 Jack BURROWS GBR 41.728 q
4 1 165 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 46.437
5 3 199 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 46.448

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 SEO Yi Ra KOR 41.173 Q
2 5 3 Samuel GIRARD CAN 41.342 Q
3 4 31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 43.269
4 3 49 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 43.671
5 2 150 Sean McANUFF IRL 59.729

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 183 Csaba BURJAN HUN 41.933 Q
2 3 116 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 42.320 Q
3 1 141 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 45.271
4 4 54 Lucas NG 45.342

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 70 XU Hongzhi CHN 41.848 Q
2 1 168 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 42.915 Q
3 5 45 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 44.675
4 4 143 Karol NIESCIER POL 1:02.793
5 3 87 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 1:04.462

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 187 KIM Do Kyoum KOR 41.261 Q
2 2 30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 41.413 Q
3 3 29 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 42.292
4 4 47 SU Jun-Peng TPE 43.834
5 1 149 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 44.057

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 16 REN Ziwei CHN 41.286 Q
2 1 124 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 41.405 Q
3 3 128 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 41.452 q
4 2 115 Davut TAHTACI TUR 43.074

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 17 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 42.119 Q
2 2 96 Davide VISCARDI ITA 42.266 Q
3 3 46 Zachary BIGGS NZL 43.300
4 4 200 Reinis BERZINS LAT 43.403
5 1 134 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY BLR 56.957

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 42.083 Q
2 5 44 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 42.163 Q
3 3 177 Oleh HANDEI UKR 43.306
4 4 197 Adam TIMAR ROU 43.859
5 1 179 Philemon RAINER AUT 46.018

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 19 Keita WATANABE JPN 42.061 Q
2 2 24 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 42.227 Q
3 4 28 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 42.428
4 5 43 Sebastian CANO COL 43.632
5 1 147 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 43.857

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 13 J.R. CELSKI USA 41.815 Q
2 5 18 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 41.945 Q
3 4 129 DUFBERG SUH Fabrice SWE 42.223
4 3 37 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 42.935
5 1 171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO COL 46.000

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 23 ZVEJNIEKS Roberts LAT 41.683 Q
2 1 135 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 42.126 Q
3 3 111 CHOE Un Song PRK 42.877
4 4 33 JANSSON Jacob SWE 1:02.574

Heat 13      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 2 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 41.894 Q
2 3 35 Pierre BODA AUS 42.212 Q
3 2 39 BRANKOVIC Edin BIH 44.241
4 4 20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 1:00.155

Heat 14      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 58 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 42.303 Q
2 5 107 Billy SIMMS GBR 43.378 Q
3 1 163 Emil IMRE ROU 45.626
4 2 166 Nicolas LABORDE COL 1:14.038 ADV
PEN 4 36 Ryan McANUFF IRL PEN

Heat 15      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 6 WU Dajing CHN 41.950 Q
2 1 48 Farrell TREACY GBR 42.806 Q
3 3 191 Augustin GERE LUX 42.961
4 5 26 Jens ALMEY BEL 43.168
5 2 196 KIM Un Hyok PRK 43.233

Heat 16      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 8 Charles HAMELIN CAN 41.520 Q
2 4 185 Kei SAITO JPN 41.844 Q
3 5 50 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 44.436
4 2 164 Jason CLAGUE NZL 44.480
5 1 198 Artem KOZLOV RUS no time

Heat 17      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 5 Shaoang LIU HUN 41.539 Q
2 5 15 Charle COURNOYER CAN 41.958 Q
3 1 123 Ward PETRE BEL 43.155
4 3 184 Akash ARADHYA IND 44.778
5 4 208 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 44.819

Heat 18      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 76 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 41.392 Q
2 2 85 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 42.334 Q
3 1 192 Peter MURPHY LUX 44.356
4 4 40 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 44.890
5 5 51 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 45.820

Heat 19      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 21 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 42.280 Q
2 5 12 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 42.965 Q
3 4 138 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 44.423
4 3 181 Nihad BASIC BIH 47.008
5 2 193 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 47.588

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the two fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.