Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Dordrecht (NED)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 9 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:22.670 Q
2 4 15 Charle COURNOYER CAN 2:22.835 Q
3 3 183 Csaba BURJAN HUN 2:23.376 Q
4 2 88 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 2:23.725
5 6 48 Farrell TREACY GBR 2:23.739
6 5 138 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 2:23.989

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 190 PARK Se Yeong KOR 2:18.242 Q
2 2 3 Samuel GIRARD CAN 2:18.368 Q
3 5 25 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 2:18.698 Q
4 4 27 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 2:19.760
5 3 180 Stijn DESMET BEL 2:21.282

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 8 Charles HAMELIN CAN 2:20.659 Q
2 5 32 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 2:20.730 Q
3 4 75 Denis AYRAPETYAN RUS 2:20.811 Q
4 3 35 Pierre BODA AUS 2:21.046
5 2 47 SU Jun-Peng TPE 2:24.116

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 22 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:19.536 Q
2 3 26 Jens ALMEY BEL 2:19.833 Q
3 2 65 Itzhak de LAAT NED 2:19.862 Q
4 4 86 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 2:20.056
5 5 38 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 2:20.964

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 58 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 2:35.617 Q
2 4 10 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 2:35.737 Q
3 2 73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 2:35.914 Q
4 5 77 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 2:36.399
5 3 17 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 3:01.751

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 5 Shaoang LIU HUN 2:18.848 Q
2 1 19 Keita WATANABE JPN 2:19.158 Q
3 2 203 Roberts KRUZBERGS LAT 2:20.573 Q
4 4 33 JANSSON Jacob SWE 2:23.168
5 5 202 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 2:46.272
6 6 13 J.R. CELSKI USA no time ADV

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 188 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 2:18.428 Q
2 1 2 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 2:18.553 Q
3 3 12 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:18.640 Q
4 2 41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 2:18.780
5 4 87 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 2:19.300

The first, second and third placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals.