Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
Audi ISU World Cup 2017/18 - Dordrecht (NED)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 9 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:22.670 Q
2 4 15 COURNOYER Charle CAN 2:22.835 Q
3 3 183 BURJAN Csaba HUN 2:23.376 Q
4 2 88 YOKOYAMA Hiroki JPN 2:23.725
5 6 48 TREACY Farrell GBR 2:23.739
6 5 138 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 2:23.989

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 190 PARK Se Yeong KOR 2:18.242 Q
2 2 3 GIRARD Samuel CAN 2:18.368 Q
3 5 25 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 2:18.698 Q
4 4 27 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:19.760
5 3 180 DESMET Stijn BEL 2:21.282

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 8 HAMELIN Charles CAN 2:20.659 Q
2 5 32 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 2:20.730 Q
3 4 75 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 2:20.811 Q
4 3 35 BODA Pierre AUS 2:21.046
5 2 47 SU Jun-Peng TPE 2:24.116

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 22 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:19.536 Q
2 3 26 ALMEY Jens BEL 2:19.833 Q
3 2 65 de LAAT Itzhak NED 2:19.862 Q
4 4 86 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 2:20.056
5 5 38 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 2:20.964

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 58 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 2:35.617 Q
2 4 10 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 2:35.737 Q
3 2 73 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:35.914 Q
4 5 77 RODIGARI Nicola ITA 2:36.399
5 3 17 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 3:01.751

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 5 LIU Shaoang HUN 2:18.848 Q
2 1 19 WATANABE Keita JPN 2:19.158 Q
3 2 203 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 2:20.573 Q
4 4 33 JANSSON Jacob SWE 2:23.168
5 5 202 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 2:46.272
6 6 13 CELSKI J R USA no time ADV

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 188 KWAK Yoon Gy KOR 2:18.428 Q
2 1 2 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:18.553 Q
3 3 12 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:18.640 Q
4 2 41 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 2:18.780
5 4 87 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 2:19.300

The first, second and third placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals.