Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017

Distance Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017 - 500 m - Ladies

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 LEE Yu Bin KOR 1
2 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 2
3 BINEY Maame USA 3
4 JASZAPATI Petra HUN PEN
Final B 5 LI Jinyu CHN 1
6 Alyson CHARLES CAN 2
7 HAN Soo Lim KOR 3
8 SEO Whi Min KOR 4
Semifinals 9 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL PEN
Quarterfinals 10 Gabriella HACHEM USA 3 2-2 0:44.602
11 KUNCIROVA Michaela CZE 3 2-2 0:44.707
12 Renee Marie STEENGE CAN 3 3-1
13 Avalon AARDOOM NED 3 3-2
14 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 4 2-1
15 Melissa TUNNO ITA 4 3-1
16 MARKIEWICZ Patrycja POL 4 3-2
17 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 5
18 GONG Li CHN PEN 2-1
19 SONG Yang CHN PEN 2-2
20 Gioya LANCEE NED DNF 3-1
Heats 21 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 3
22 PORUBSKA Alica SVK 4 1 0:44.844
23 Ami HIRAI JPN 4 1 0:45.132
24 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 4 2
25 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 4 3 0:45.127
26 WATANABE Aoi JPN 4 3 0:45.179
27 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 4 3 0:45.852
28 Gloria CONFORTOLA ITA 4 3 0:46.572
29 SHIN April USA 5 1
30 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 5 2 0:45.281
31 SHISHKINA Yulia RUS 5 2 0:45.624
32 Petra VANKOVA CZE 5 2 0:46.871
33 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 5 3 0:45.839
34 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 5 3 0:46.522
35 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR PEN
Ranking Finals 36 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 1
37 Emma van ZUIJLEN NED 2
38 Anna DAVYDENKO UKR 3
39 NAGAY Anita KAZ 4
40 Anna BEISER GER 1
41 Evelien van KERCKVOORDE BEL 2
42 Danijela IVANDIC CRO 3
43 Caroline MURPHY LUX 4
44 Mikayla BIGGS NZL 1
45 Ema ZELINSKA SVK 2
46 ZHANBUSINOVA Madina KAZ 3
47 TIKHONOVA Olga KAZ 4
48 GOH Cheyenne SGP 1
49 Maryia TSIASELKINA BLR 2
50 Katie FABIAN AUS 3
51 Wiktoria TKACZUK POL 4
52 JACOBS Gina GER 1
53 Maria GARKOVA BUL 2
54 Anja OBRADOVIC SRB 3
55 Samra SELIMBEGOVIC BIH 4
56 Valentina ASCIC CRO 1
57 LU Chia-Tung TPE 2
58 Maja IVANDIC CRO 3
59 Ainoa CARREO PERIS ESP 4
60 Petra JASIC SRB 5
61 Courtney Lee SARAULT CAN 1
62 Julia ALBERT ROU 2
63 Anna MAKOVETSKA UKR 3
64 Teresa Moreno BALAGUER ESP 4
65 Kalina GIUROVA BUL 5
Preliminaries MANOILOVA Katrin BUL PEN
Ashley Sook Hui CHIN MAS PEN
LINDGREN Erika SWE PEN