Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017

Distance Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017 - 500 m - Ladies

RoundRankNameISU MemberQHeat PlacePlacementsResult
Final A 1 LEE Yu Bin KOR 1 1-2-1 0:43.789
2 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA RUS 2 2-1-1 0:43.692
3 Maame BINEY USA 3 2-1-2 0:43.998
4 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 1-1-1 0:43.550
Final B 5 LI Jinyu CHN 1 3-2-1 0:43.834
6 Alyson CHARLES CAN 2 4-1-1 0:43.942
7 HAN Soo Lim KOR 3 4-4-1 0:44.339
8 SEO Whi Min KOR 4 3-2-1 0:44.279
Semifinals 9 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL 2-2 0:45.605
Quarterfinals 10 Gabriella HACHEM USA 3 2 0:44.602
11 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 3 2 0:44.707
12 Renee Marie STEENGE CAN 3 3 0:44.262
13 Avalon AARDOOM NED 3 3 0:45.061
14 Petra RUSNAKOVA SVK 4 2 0:45.047
15 Melissa TUNNO ITA 4 3 0:45.092
16 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 4 3 0:45.007
17 Michaela SEJPALOVA CZE 5 3 0:45.394
18 GONG Li CHN 2 0:43.707
19 SONG Yang CHN 2 0:44.946
20 Gioya LANCEE NED 3 0:44.827
Heats 21 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 3 0:46.123
22 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 4 0:44.844
23 Ami HIRAI JPN 4 0:45.132
24 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 4 0:46.839
25 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 4 0:45.127
26 Aoi WATANABE JPN 4 0:45.179
27 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 4 0:45.852
28 Gloria CONFORTOLA ITA 4 0:46.572
29 April SHIN USA 5 0:46.783
30 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA RUS 5 0:45.281
31 Yulia SHISHKINA RUS 5 0:45.624
32 Petra VANKOVA CZE 5 0:46.871
33 Mariia UZAKOVA UKR 5 0:45.839
34 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 5 0:46.522
35 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR 0:48.386
Ranking Finals 36 Sara Luca BACSKAI HUN 1 0:46.073
37 Emma van ZUIJLEN NED 2 0:46.957
38 Anna DAVYDENKO UKR 3 0:47.854
39 Anita NAGAY KAZ 4 0:47.531
40 Anna BEISER GER 1 0:46.868
41 Evelien van KERCKVOORDE BEL 2 0:47.965
42 Danijela IVANDIC CRO 3 0:48.958
43 Caroline MURPHY LUX 4 0:48.840
44 Mikayla BIGGS NZL 1 0:46.967
45 Ema ZELINSKA SVK 2 0:47.091
46 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA KAZ 3 0:47.231
47 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 4 0:47.292
48 Cheyenne GOH SGP 1 0:48.942
49 Maryia TSIASELKINA BLR 2 0:49.693
50 Katie FABIAN AUS 3 0:49.081
51 Wiktoria TKACZUK POL 4 0:49.260
52 Gina JACOBS GER 1 0:48.201
53 Maria GARKOVA BUL 2 0:49.441
54 Anja OBRADOVIC SRB 3 0:50.878
55 Samra SELIMBEGOVIC BIH 4 0:51.224
56 Valentina ASCIC CRO 1 0:47.967
57 LU Chia-Tung TPE 2 0:48.287
58 Maja IVANDIC CRO 3 0:48.777
59 Ainoa CARREO PERIS ESP 4 0:48.891
60 Petra JASIC SRB 5 0:50.789
61 Courtney Lee SARAULT CAN 1 0:46.143
62 Julia ALBERT ROU 2 0:48.977
63 Anna MAKOVETSKA UKR 3 0:50.614
64 Teresa Moreno BALAGUER ESP 4 0:51.453
65 Kalina GIUROVA BUL 5 0:52.243
Preliminaries Katrin MANOILOVA BUL PEN
Ashley Sook Hui CHIN MAS PEN
Erika LINDGREN SWE PEN